• CrunchSyracuse Crunch
    Team Overall:65
    47-13-4, 98pts · 1st in Conférence EST
    Roster
    Player # POS CON Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall Condition Contract
    Antti Suomela0C96.40255636916471796663706562615969650406996.40650,000$/4yrs
    Michael Sgarbossa0C100.002757417763729495626861615862736704068100.00777,777$/1yrs
    T.J. Hensick0C/RW99.00345435956368787262736556575984740406899.00600,000$/2yrs
    Trevor Smith0C/LW100.003562378759769084586256545755847404067100.00650,000$/1yrs
    Nathan Gerbe (A)0LW/RW100.003252398162608478617063565459807904067100.00650,000$/1yrs
    Jordan Kyrou (R)0C/RW100.002152369263697766627264615965626204067100.00880,000$/3yrs
    Taro Hirose0LW100.002353359463657958625364586059656304067100.000$/4yrs
    Mike Vecchione0C/RW100.002755378759699390586358555753716604066100.00650,000$/1yrs
    Rourke Chartier0C100.002361359359707162577258585954656304066100.00600,000$/2yrs
    Filip Chlapik0C100.002256369258768469576356595758636204065100.001,111,111$/2yrs
    Justin Kirkland0LW100.002362388456809495556156525654656304065100.00600,000$/1yrs
    Dawson Leedahl0LW100.002262436853777273525458565755655904064100.00825,000$/1yrs
    Korbinian Holzer0D100.003280378960877866593064587348797104070100.00750,000$/3yrs
    Mark Alt0D98.62286036925987797058305554604675680406798.62900,000$/3yrs
    John Ramage0D100.002958398357729495563056535446756804066100.00600,000$/1yrs
    Mitch Reinke0D100.002453369259699596583060535447656304066100.00650,000$/4yrs
    Steve Oleksy0D100.003458446956728377553053515945827304065100.00575,000$/3yrs
    Frederic Allard0D100.002258388556739289553059525451636204065100.00925,000$/2yrs
    Scratches
    Jonah Gadjovich (R)0LW100.002168388455828579545553525653616304064100.00863,333$/3yrs
    Mason Shaw (R)0C100.002150378757669596566358525354616304064100.00925,000$/3yrs
    Brandon Gignac0C100.002254369257667971566358545752636204064100.00921,666$/3yrs
    Hayden Verbeek0C/LW100.002256369058548882565352545156636204063100.00650,000$/2yrs
    Tim Kennedy0C/LW100.003247357574604640583956465053746204063100.00650,000$/2yrs
    Travis Barron0LW100.002165398153788377525551515452616304063100.00741,666$/3yrs
    Greg Chase0C/LW/RW100.002460417353726866535657575356676004063100.00650,000$/2yrs
    Wiley Sherman (R)0D100.002474378754929084533052515850676404065100.00925,000$/3yrs
    Rob Hamilton0D100.002576709065705759512547406238444404061100.00650,000$/1yrs
    Willie Corrin0D100.002778758665755152492541416239444404060100.00650,000$/1yrs
    Conor Allen0D100.002955386863744843473044435648665104059100.00575,000$/2yrs
    Kayle Doetzel (R)0D100.002379739361735254472539396237444404059100.00575,000$/2yrs
    Arvin Atwal (R)0D100.002375718364714950472537416039444404059100.00650,000$/1yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE99.81
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON AGE Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall CONTRACT
    Jack Campbell0100.0028818486818180737704072650,000$/1yrs
    Reto Berra0100.0032806595787775727204071650,000$/3yrs
    Scratches
    Adam Wilcox0100.0027727173727271737704067693,000$/1yrs
    Brandon Halverson0100.0023716870717170656904066650,000$/1yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE100.00
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Glen Gulutzan5974715673691CAN471525,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    1Michael SgarbossaCrunchCrunch (TBL)C64212748172001302046117510.29%821.3339121290001107152.68%151100000.7047
    2Nathan GerbeCrunchCrunch (TBL)LW/RW581827457115561304910513.85%918.37224100000423257.43%10100000.8414
    3Jordan KyrouCrunchCrunch (TBL)C/RW561925441860341834613610.38%1418.20358104000433255.05%30700000.8613
    4Korbinian HolzerCrunchCrunch (TBL)D58113041-469519512032749.17%9823.48561111600099220.00%000000.6000
    5Taro HiroseCrunchCrunch (TBL)LW64191938920641706015811.18%1818.3932596000534142.06%12600000.6522
    6John RamageCrunchCrunch (TBL)D641025352847511171194814.08%8122.78358123000120110.00%000000.4800
    7Mitch ReinkeCrunchCrunch (TBL)D61431352780747322485.48%7823.44145122000124400.00%000000.4900
    8T.J. HensickCrunchCrunch (TBL)C/RW591219311012071143421118.39%1721.33156114000911054.59%19600000.4917
    9Antti SuomelaCrunchCrunch (TBL)C3812183071204813433868.96%1021.7824667000894251.72%104600000.7203
    10Trevor SmithCrunchCrunch (TBL)C/LW51101727121609612431858.06%418.8714558000231250.20%24500000.5602
    11Mike VecchioneCrunchCrunch (TBL)C/RW6412152788044109328011.01%312.263253600032148.78%8200000.6900
    12Justin KirklandCrunchCrunch (TBL)LW646202616140707426518.11%811.181011400002256.82%4400000.7300
    13Rourke ChartierCrunchCrunch (TBL)C64141226161206514644909.59%312.9300013000552253.92%95700000.6300
    14Mark AltCrunchCrunch (TBL)D5961925-2120357225448.33%6123.73358116000123210.00%000000.3600
    15Wiley ShermanCrunchCrunch (TBL)D4931114132208122122013.64%3915.0901160009000.00%000000.3800
    16Filip ChlapikCrunchCrunch (TBL)C596713-560288323497.23%68.9702219000153050.44%56300000.4900
    17Steve OleksyCrunchCrunch (TBL)D574913933577427349.52%5816.541121000048020.00%000000.2800
    18Frederic AllardCrunchCrunch (TBL)D2616789518921111.11%711.720001100012000.00%000000.4600
    19Dawson LeedahlCrunchCrunch (TBL)LW451568220473825282.63%07.25000100001050.00%3000000.3700
    20Jonah GadjovichCrunchCrunch (TBL)LW3421314030285187.14%26.58000600030037.84%3700000.2700
    21Rob HamiltonCrunchCrunch (TBL)D802202061220.00%17.9800000002000.00%000000.6300
    22Mason ShawCrunchCrunch (TBL)C1201110012010.00%00.71000000000071.43%700002.3300
    23Greg ChaseCrunchCrunch (TBL)C/LW/RW19011-56016153180.00%38.49000000000033.33%1200000.1200
    24Brandon GignacCrunchCrunch (TBL)C17000020384160.00%04.11000100070052.05%7300000.0000
    Team Total or Average1150191347538199355251400200160514889.55%52816.5432578912700001080422152.24%533700000.57928
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Jack CampbellCrunchCrunch (TBL)49351130.9212.1929834510913830200.750284914423
    2Reto BerraCrunchCrunch (TBL)1512210.9312.2590621344930100.00001547051
    Team Total or Average64471340.9242.2138906614318760300.750286461474
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    0$0$
    Antti Suomela C25650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ 650,000$ 650,000$
    Arvin Atwal D23650,000$650,000$
    Brandon Gignac C22921,666$921,666$ 921,666$ 921,666$
    0$0$
    Conor Allen D29580,000$580,000$ 580,000$
    Dawson Leedahl LW22825,000$825,000$
    Filip Chlapik C22728,333$728,333$ 728,333$
    Frederic Allard D22717,500$717,500$ 717,500$
    Greg Chase C/LW/RW24650,000$650,000$ 650,000$
    Hayden Verbeek C/LW22650,000$650,000$ 650,000$
    0$0$
    John Ramage D29675,000$675,000$
    Jonah Gadjovich LW21863,333$863,333$ 863,333$ 863,333$
    Jordan Kyrou C/RW21880,000$880,000$ 880,000$ 880,000$
    Justin Kirkland LW23600,000$600,000$
    Kayle Doetzel D23951,000$951,000$ 951,000$
    Korbinian Holzer D321,863,000$1,863,000$ 1,863,000$ 1,863,000$
    Mark Alt D28945,000$945,000$ 945,000$ 945,000$
    Mason Shaw C21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
    Michael Sgarbossa C27800,000$800,000$
    Mike Vecchione C/RW27660,000$660,000$
    Mitch Reinke D24650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ 650,000$ 650,000$
    Nathan Gerbe LW/RW32650,000$650,000$
    0$0$
    Rob Hamilton D25650,000$650,000$
    Rourke Chartier C23888,333$888,333$ 888,333$
    Steve Oleksy D34788,000$788,000$ 788,000$ 788,000$
    T.J. Hensick C/RW34838,000$838,000$ 838,000$
    Taro Hirose LW231,000,100$1,000,100$ 1,000,100$ 1,000,100$ 1,000,100$
    Tim Kennedy C/LW32825,000$825,000$ 825,000$
    Travis Barron LW21741,666$741,666$ 741,666$ 741,666$
    Trevor Smith C/LW35650,000$650,000$
    Wiley Sherman D24925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
    Willie Corrin D27650,000$650,000$

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    OV67 - Taro Hirose


    OV69 - Antti Suomela


    OV68 - T.J. Hensick


    OV67 - Trevor Smith


    OV68 - Michael Sgarbossa


    OV67 - Nathan Gerbe


    OV64 - Dawson Leedahl


    OV66 - Rourke Chartier


    OV67 - Jordan Kyrou


    OV65 - Justin Kirkland


    OV65 - Filip Chlapik


    OV66 - Mike Vecchione

    Defensive Pairings


    OV70 - Korbinian Holzer


    OV67 - Mark Alt


    OV66 - Mitch Reinke


    OV66 - John Ramage


    OV65 - Frederic Allard


    OV65 - Steve Oleksy

    1st Power Play Unit


    OV67 - Nathan Gerbe


    OV69 - Antti Suomela


    OV68 - T.J. Hensick


    OV70 - Korbinian Holzer


    OV67 - Mark Alt

    2nd Power Play Unit


    OV67 - Trevor Smith


    OV68 - Michael Sgarbossa


    OV67 - Jordan Kyrou


    OV66 - Mitch Reinke


    OV66 - John Ramage

    Goalies
    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    1CrunchPhantoms2110000054120.500510150161586615606206936516754191550300.00%5260.00%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842071.4%8.3%92.6%100.9DULL
    2CrunchBarracuda2100001085341.0008132100615866157962069365167631515477114.29%40100.00%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842058.3%10.1%92.1%102.2LUCKY
    3CrunchSenators33000000102861.000102030016158661510762069365167691410455240.00%50100.00%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842080.0%9.3%97.1%106.4LUCKY
    4CrunchReign2200000073441.000714210161586615676206936516761154318225.00%2150.00%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842071.4%10.4%95.1%105.5LUCKY
    5CrunchCheckers33000000157861.000152540006158661511062069365167812187417635.29%40100.00%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842056.3%13.6%91.4%105.0LUCKY
    6CrunchComets1000001021121.000224006158661544620693651671994334125.00%000.00%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842050.0%4.5%94.7%99.3DULL
    7CrunchWolf Pack2110000035-220.5003470061586615576206936516754101443600.00%7185.71%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842042.9%5.3%90.7%96.0Unlucky
    8CrunchGriffins1100000053221.00051015006158661526620693651672513616300.00%30100.00%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842062.5%19.2%88.0%107.2FUN
    9CrunchRockets3120000078-120.33371320006158661511362069365167981924669111.11%12283.33%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842050.0%6.2%91.8%98.0DULL
    10CrunchHershey Bears3210000099040.6679162500615866158462069365167812014696116.67%6183.33%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842050.0%10.7%88.9%99.6FUN
    11CrunchWild2100100075241.00071421006158661559620693651676427643400.00%30100.00%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842058.3%11.9%92.2%104.1LUCKY
    12CrunchRampage2110000044020.5004711006158661563620693651677922646200.00%30100.00%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842050.0%6.3%94.9%101.3DULL
    13CrunchDevils2000101064241.000691500615866155962069365167661721492150.00%70100.00%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842055.6%10.2%93.9%104.1LUCKY
    14CrunchAdmirals2100100084441.0008142200615866156762069365167742616446116.67%8187.50%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842070.0%11.9%94.6%106.5LUCKY
    15CrunchCondors1000001054121.0005712006158661536620693651673711229100.00%10100.00%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842055.6%13.9%89.2%103.1FUN
    16CrunchIcecaps2200000095441.0009182700615866159162069365167531110358450.00%30100.00%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842050.0%9.9%90.6%100.5FUN
    17CrunchRoadrunners2020000027-500.0002460061586615346206936516768271227600.00%6266.67%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842028.6%5.9%89.7%95.6Unlucky
    18CrunchBruins2110000034-120.5003580061586615786206936516764211254500.00%5180.00%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842050.0%3.8%93.8%97.6DULL
    19CrunchMonsters1100000042221.000471100615866152862069365167328219000.00%110.00%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842080.0%14.3%93.8%108.0LUCKY
    20CrunchIceHogs2200000071641.0007132001615866156462069365167461915478112.50%40100.00%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842085.7%10.9%97.8%108.8LUCKY
    21CrunchSound Tigers3210000089-140.667815230061586615866206936516710530197012216.67%6183.33%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842042.9%9.3%91.4%100.7LUCKY
    22CrunchRocherster Americans420010011210270.87512183000615866151026206936516712533321012150.00%15193.33%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842055.0%11.8%92.0%103.8LUCKY
    23CrunchManitoba Moose2200000061541.0006121801615866155062069365167432120382150.00%10190.00%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%155610851488472848420100.0%12.0%97.7%109.7LUCKY
    24CrunchGulls2000100155030.750581300615866155562069365167481010444125.00%5260.00%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842057.1%9.1%89.6%98.7FUN
    25CrunchStars2110000056-120.50059140061586615596206936516756510605120.00%5340.00%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842057.1%8.5%89.3%97.8Unlucky
    26CrunchMarlies2100100074341.0007142100615866157662069365167621012555240.00%4175.00%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842062.5%9.2%93.5%102.8LUCKY
    27CrunchScranton Penguins3110010098130.500915240061586615996206936516775301452400.00%70100.00%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842052.9%9.1%89.3%98.4FUN
    28CrunchThunderbirds420000111310370.8751322350161586615111620693651671122720677342.86%10460.00%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842062.5%11.7%91.1%102.8Unlucky
    29CrunchWolves 2110000056-120.5005914006158661539620693651676218848500.00%40100.00%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842045.5%12.8%90.3%103.1FUN
    _Vs Division197203021574116250.6585710215902615866156136206936516755513711640436925.00%54983.33%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842060.0%9.3%92.6%101.9LUCKY
    _Vs Conference3417803132947816490.721941632570361586615107662069365167984259211754701420.00%891484.27%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842055.6%8.7%92.1%100.8DULL
    _Since Last GM Reset6436130615319614650980.7661963475430661586615200362069365167187652836114021563220.51%1552583.87%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842057.5%9.8%92.2%102.0LUCKY
    Total6436130615319614650980.7661963475430661586615200362069365167187652836114021563220.51%1552583.87%01129214752.59%1127213852.71%53299053.74%15561085148847284842057.5%9.8%92.2%102.0LUCKY

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 24
    Neutral Zone 13
    Defensive Zone 23
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 2147
    Neutral Zone Start 990
    Defensive Zone Start 2138
    Puck Time
    With Puck 30
    Without Puck 29
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 2788
    Faceoffs Lost 2487
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 9.79.57
    2nd Period 20.520.31
    3rd Period 30.730.68
    Overtime 31.731.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 1.00.64
    2nd Period 1.91.65
    3rd Period 2.92.67
    Overtime 3.12.83
    Even Strenght Goal 164
    PP Goal 32
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 2522
    Lost 49
    Overtime Lost 22
    PP Attempt 156
    PP Goal 32
    PK Attempt 155
    PK Goal Against 25
    Home
    Shots For 31.3
    Shots Against 29.3
    Goals For 3.1
    Goals Against 2.3
    Hits 21.9
    Shots Blocked 8.3
    Pim 5.6
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2019-10-03CrunchThunderbirds@CrunchCrunchThunderbirds0,Crunch2RECAP
    2019-10-05CrunchCrunch@CrunchThunderbirdsCrunch3,Thunderbirds2RECAP
    2019-10-06CrunchCrunch@CrunchCheckersCrunch5,Checkers2RECAP
    2019-10-10CrunchCrunch@CrunchMarliesCrunch3,Marlies2 (OT)RECAP
    2019-10-12CrunchCrunch@CrunchSenatorsCrunch3,Senators0RECAP
    2019-10-15CrunchCrunch@CrunchRocketsCrunch4,Rockets2RECAP
    2019-10-17CrunchCrunch@CrunchBruinsCrunch0,Bruins2RECAP
    2019-10-19CrunchRampage@CrunchCrunchRampage2,Crunch3RECAP
    2019-10-23CrunchScranton Penguins@CrunchCrunchScranton Penguins4,Crunch3 (OT)RECAP
    2019-10-26CrunchAdmirals@CrunchCrunchAdmirals2,Crunch5RECAP
    2019-10-29CrunchCrunch@CrunchWolf PackCrunch1,Wolf Pack4RECAP
    2019-10-30CrunchCrunch@CrunchDevilsCrunch3,Devils2 (OT)RECAP
    2019-11-01CrunchCrunch@CrunchSound TigersCrunch3,Sound Tigers2RECAP
    2019-11-08CrunchCrunch@CrunchRocherster AmericansCrunch4,Rocherster Americans3 (OT)RECAP
    2019-11-09CrunchRocherster Americans@CrunchCrunchRocherster Americans1,Crunch2RECAP
    2019-11-14CrunchWolf Pack@CrunchCrunchWolf Pack1,Crunch2RECAP
    2019-11-16CrunchManitoba Moose@CrunchCrunchManitoba Moose1,Crunch4RECAP
    2019-11-19CrunchCrunch@CrunchIcecapsCrunch5,Icecaps3RECAP
    2019-11-21CrunchCrunch@CrunchIceHogsCrunch3,IceHogs1RECAP
    2019-11-23CrunchGulls@CrunchCrunchGulls3,Crunch4 (OT)RECAP
    2019-11-25CrunchRocherster Americans@CrunchCrunchRocherster Americans4,Crunch3 (SO)RECAP
    2019-11-27CrunchIcecaps@CrunchCrunchIcecaps2,Crunch4RECAP
    2019-11-29CrunchCrunch@CrunchHershey BearsCrunch5,Hershey Bears4RECAP
    2019-11-30CrunchCheckers@CrunchCrunchCheckers2,Crunch5RECAP
    2019-12-03CrunchCrunch@CrunchAdmiralsCrunch3,Admirals2 (OT)RECAP
    2019-12-05CrunchWild@CrunchCrunchWild3,Crunch4RECAP
    2019-12-07CrunchBarracuda@CrunchCrunchBarracuda3,Crunch5RECAP
    2019-12-09CrunchSound Tigers@CrunchCrunchSound Tigers2,Crunch3RECAP
    2019-12-10CrunchCrunch@CrunchThunderbirdsCrunch3,Thunderbirds4 (SO)RECAP
    2019-12-12CrunchBruins@CrunchCrunchBruins2,Crunch3RECAP
    2019-12-14CrunchHershey Bears@CrunchCrunchHershey Bears2,Crunch3RECAP
    2019-12-17CrunchSenators@CrunchCrunchSenators1,Crunch4RECAP
    2019-12-19CrunchStars@CrunchCrunchStars1,Crunch4RECAP
    2019-12-21CrunchCrunch@CrunchHershey BearsCrunch1,Hershey Bears3RECAP
    2019-12-23CrunchThunderbirds@CrunchCrunchThunderbirds4,Crunch5 (SO)RECAP
    2019-12-28CrunchRockets@CrunchCrunchRockets2,Crunch1RECAP
    2019-12-29CrunchGriffins@CrunchCrunchGriffins3,Crunch5RECAP
    2019-12-31CrunchCrunch@CrunchRocherster AmericansCrunch3,Rocherster Americans2RECAP
    2020-01-02CrunchCrunch@CrunchRocketsCrunch2,Rockets4RECAP
    2020-01-04CrunchCrunch@CrunchSenatorsCrunch3,Senators1RECAP
    2020-01-05CrunchCrunch@CrunchCheckersCrunch5,Checkers3RECAP
    2020-01-07CrunchComets@CrunchCrunchComets1,Crunch2 (SO)RECAP
    2020-01-09CrunchRoadrunners@CrunchCrunchRoadrunners4,Crunch1RECAP
    2020-01-11CrunchCrunch@CrunchPhantomsCrunch2,Phantoms4RECAP
    2020-01-12CrunchCrunch@CrunchDevilsCrunch3,Devils2 (SO)RECAP
    2020-01-14CrunchReign@CrunchCrunchReign0,Crunch2RECAP
    2020-01-16CrunchCrunch@CrunchWildCrunch3,Wild2 (OT)RECAP
    2020-01-17CrunchCrunch@CrunchManitoba MooseCrunch2,Manitoba Moose0RECAP
    2020-01-27CrunchCrunch@CrunchStarsCrunch1,Stars5RECAP
    2020-01-29CrunchCrunch@CrunchReignCrunch5,Reign3RECAP
    2020-01-31CrunchCrunch@CrunchGullsCrunch1,Gulls2 (SO)RECAP
    2020-02-01CrunchCrunch@CrunchBarracudaCrunch3,Barracuda2 (SO)RECAP
    2020-02-04CrunchWolves @CrunchCrunchWolves 2,Crunch3RECAP
    2020-02-06CrunchScranton Penguins@CrunchCrunchScranton Penguins3,Crunch2RECAP
    2020-02-08CrunchSound Tigers@CrunchCrunchSound Tigers5,Crunch2RECAP
    2020-02-10CrunchCrunch@CrunchMonstersCrunch4,Monsters2RECAP
    2020-02-11CrunchCrunch@CrunchScranton PenguinsCrunch4,Scranton Penguins1RECAP
    2020-02-13CrunchCondors@CrunchCrunchCondors4,Crunch5 (SO)RECAP
    2020-02-15CrunchPhantoms@CrunchCrunchPhantoms0,Crunch3RECAP
    2020-02-17CrunchCrunch@CrunchRampageCrunch1,Rampage2RECAP
    2020-02-20CrunchCrunch@CrunchWolves Crunch2,Wolves 4RECAP
    2020-02-22CrunchCrunch@CrunchRoadrunnersCrunch1,Roadrunners3RECAP
    2020-02-25CrunchMarlies@CrunchCrunchMarlies2,Crunch4RECAP
    2020-02-27CrunchIceHogs@CrunchCrunchIceHogs0,Crunch4RECAP
    2020-02-29CrunchHeat@CrunchCrunch
    2020-03-03CrunchBruins@CrunchCrunch
    2020-03-05CrunchRockets@CrunchCrunch
    2020-03-07CrunchCrunch@CrunchBruins
    2020-03-08CrunchCrunch@CrunchGriffins
    2020-03-10CrunchCrunch@CrunchMarlies
    2020-03-12CrunchPhantoms@CrunchCrunch
    2020-03-14CrunchGriffins@CrunchCrunch
    2020-03-15CrunchDevils@CrunchCrunch
    2020-03-18CrunchCrunch@CrunchComets
    2020-03-20CrunchCrunch@CrunchCondors
    2020-03-21CrunchCrunch@CrunchHeat
    2020-03-25CrunchMarlies@CrunchCrunch
    2020-03-27CrunchMonsters@CrunchCrunch
    2020-03-28CrunchWolf Pack@CrunchCrunch
    2020-03-31CrunchSenators@CrunchCrunch
    2020-04-02CrunchCrunch@CrunchMonsters
    2020-04-04CrunchCrunch@CrunchGriffins

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    27,742,930$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CitySyracuse
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders0%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    -26 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    27,742,930$ 24,463,554$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 36 151,978$ 5,471,208$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    5,471,208$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor



    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    Kevin Connauton is out for 2 days because of a Strained Right Elbow Injury.

    Game Center

    Marlies21-40-4, 46pts24Final
    Crunch47-13-4, 98pts

    IceHogs37-22-5, 79pts04Final
    Crunch47-13-4, 98pts

    IceHogs37-22-5, 79ptsFri, Feb 28
    Crunch47-13-4, 98pts

    Crunch47-13-4, 98ptsSun, Oct 06
    Thunderbirds27-31-6, 60pts

    Crunch47-13-4, 98ptsMon, Oct 07
    Checkers34-24-5, 73pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     

    Team Info

    Crunch
    Head CoachGlen Gulutzan
    DivisionNorth Division
    CitySyracuse
    Stadium Capacity3,000

    Crunch Affiliation

    Crunch
    General ManagerPasqual Ross
    Head CoachBarry Trotz
    StadiumSt. Pete Times Forum
    Capacity18,000

    Team Leaders


    GOALS
    Michael Sgarbossa
    CrunchCrunch
    21
    GOALS
    POINTS
    Michael Sgarbossa
    CrunchCrunch
    48
    POINTS
    WINS
    Jack Campbell
    CrunchCrunch
    35
    WINS
    Expanded Player Leaderboard

    Team Stats


    Goals For
    196
    3.06 GFG
    Goals Against
    146
    2.28 GAA
    Power Play Percentage
    20.5%
    32 GF
    Penalty Kill Percentage
    83.9%
    25 GA
    Expanded Team Stats

    Team Captain - Alternate Captains

    CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain