• IcecapsSt-John Icecaps
    Team Overall:62
    21-33-8, 50pts · 16th in Conférence Ouest
    Roster
    Player # POS CON Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall Condition Contract
    Matt Beleskey0LW95.00316143855776766857585657565479710406695.003,000,000$/2yrs
    Michael Joly0RW97.00246340735971908458515757565869650406697.00650,000$/1yrs
    Anthony Peluso0RW98.00306445795588716354525653575578700406598.00960,000$/1yrs
    Bobby Butler0LW99.00325836915672939155575452534980720406599.00650,000$/2yrs
    Brayden Burke0LW/RW95.00235236905954939058615754535663620406495.00650,000$/1yrs
    Jayden Halbgewachs0C/LW98.00225336915860928957535854525663620406498.00650,000$/1yrs
    Will Pelletier0LW100.002767598664596871575053575954444404064100.00650,000$/1yrs
    Ryan Kujawinski0C98.00236445715381727253735758565767600406498.00925,000$/1yrs
    Andrew Sturtz0RW100.002551398357657569566056535255696504063100.00650,000$/1yrs
    Boston Leier0LW/RW99.00265741735470918953545351565567630406399.00650,000$/1yrs
    Matt Gaudreau0LW/RW97.49256655916555525157505951584844440406397.49650,000$/1yrs
    Brandon Anselmini0D98.00266344645279778052305857605575670406598.00650,000$/1yrs
    Matt Finn0D100.002676718660714040432528436041444404057100.00650,000$/1yrs
    Sam Lofquist0D100.002968794366794444472535435741444404057100.00650,000$/1yrs
    Marcus Crawford0D98.00227570856270545841252839593744440405798.00650,000$/1yrs
    Scratches
    Kalle Kossila0C/LW93.00265236916067786559695860665771670406793.001,200,000$/1yrs
    Matt Berry0RW100.002768638163635960555058475945444404062100.00650,000$/1yrs
    Zach O'Brien0C/RW100.002643358373674541543049515053625604062100.00500,000$/1yrs
    Nick Sorkin0LW/RW100.002884779958775658485047446542444404061100.00650,000$/1yrs
    Mike Huntebrinker0C100.002775698861695659455638476045444404059100.00650,000$/1yrs
    Julius Bergman0D94.00246536915678857955305452575167640406594.00894,000$/1yrs
    Dylan Blujus0D94.00266539815582857954305350564869650406494.00743,000$/1yrs
    Zach Tolkinen0D100.003077738660735154412528396037444404057100.00650,000$/1yrs
    Justin Wade0D100.002576806658804748452536396037444404057100.00650,000$/1yrs
    Derek Sheppard0D100.002563773061774748452536395437444404055100.00650,000$/1yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE98.14
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON AGE Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall CONTRACT
    Andrew Shortridge098.0024706163707069677104065650,000$/1yrs
    Angus Redmond0100.0024676264676766677104064650,000$/1yrs
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE99.00
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Willie Desjardins8192847876721CAN611525,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    1Kalle KossilaIcecapsIcecaps (STL)C/LW5318314982038207521458.70%1522.1525785022704053.91%90700000.8303
    2Julius BergmanIcecapsIcecaps (STL)D6282735-6200768518609.41%10827.6922493112103200.00%000000.4100
    3Matt BeleskeyIcecapsIcecaps (STL)LW571519340120911414210210.64%721.9412384000511047.26%62000000.5400
    4Dylan BlujusIcecapsIcecaps (STL)D6262531-16320996620309.09%9627.1112374000112000.00%000000.3700
    5Bobby ButlerIcecapsIcecaps (STL)LW52131831-1806293275913.98%818.8411267000221048.17%76400010.6301
    6Anthony PelusoIcecapsIcecaps (STL)RW59131528-1814096124349510.48%1120.9611269000333151.37%18300000.4502
    7Brandon AnselminiIcecapsIcecaps (STL)D5742428-265201446728555.97%11225.952469300087000.00%100000.3800
    8Jayden HalbgewachsIcecapsIcecaps (STL)C/LW61101828-261004714033977.14%918.88336901121061141.42%61800000.4901
    9Brayden BurkeIcecapsIcecaps (STL)LW/RW6116925-14195341312810112.21%716.2015647112781246.63%32600000.5101
    10Michael JolyIcecapsIcecaps (STL)RW57141125-21240130169521148.28%822.7122469000592139.08%45800000.3900
    11Will PelletierIcecapsIcecaps (STL)LW4451722-1120509340885.38%1016.060112210181035.56%23900000.6200
    12Ryan KujawinskiIcecapsIcecaps (STL)C6271421-2127511412933775.43%1316.1911258000341052.21%63400000.4200
    13Marcus CrawfordIcecapsIcecaps (STL)D5111112-453251143415202.94%7620.290007502267000.00%000000.2300
    14Andrew SturtzIcecapsIcecaps (STL)RW624594401234142111.76%44.320001300062044.19%4300000.6700
    15Matt FinnIcecapsIcecaps (STL)D57369-82205427101811.11%4913.650113100062000.00%000000.2300
    16Boston LeierIcecapsIcecaps (STL)LW/RW57336-40062572112.00%32.76000800051057.14%1400000.7600
    17Sam LofquistIcecapsIcecaps (STL)D49123-714051237144.35%287.871125700034000.00%000000.1600
    18Matt GaudreauIcecapsIcecaps (STL)LW/RW58022-20025040.00%10.650117000000100.00%100001.0600
    19Zach O'BrienIcecapsIcecaps (STL)C/RW1601100004130.00%22.47000000030040.00%3000000.5100
    20Zach TolkinenIcecapsIcecaps (STL)D19011-540193240.00%128.89000600018000.00%000000.1200
    21Matt BerryIcecapsIcecaps (STL)RW800000000010.00%00.6000000000000.00%000000.0000
    22Mike HuntebrinkerIcecapsIcecaps (STL)C2000-10002000.00%04.45000100000033.33%300000.0000
    23Justin WadeIcecapsIcecaps (STL)D1100009562010.00%45.0800020007000.00%000000.0000
    24Nick SorkinIcecapsIcecaps (STL)LW/RW300000000100.00%00.6400000000000.00%000000.0000
    Team Total or Average1080141259400-169338401245160446411308.79%58316.301832501064471197520547.26%484100010.4508
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Andrew ShortridgeIcecapsIcecaps (STL)40141940.9152.92225915111012880000.66733923413
    2Angus RedmondIcecapsIcecaps (STL)2671440.9053.42149320858920200.66762339121
    Team Total or Average66213380.9113.12375217119521800200.66796262534
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    0$0$
    Andrew Sturtz RW25650,000$650,000$
    0$0$
    Anthony Peluso RW30575,000$575,000$
    Bobby Butler LW32945,000$945,000$ 945,000$
    Boston Leier LW/RW26650,000$650,000$
    Brandon Anselmini D26650,000$650,000$
    Brayden Burke LW/RW23650,000$650,000$
    Derek Sheppard D25650,000$650,000$
    Dylan Blujus D2611,000,000$11,000,000$
    Jayden Halbgewachs C/LW22650,000$650,000$
    Julius Bergman D24650,000$650,000$
    Justin Wade D25650,000$650,000$
    Kalle Kossila C/LW261,200,000$1,200,000$
    Marcus Crawford D22650,000$650,000$
    Matt Beleskey LW313,000,000$3,000,000$ 3,000,000$
    Matt Berry RW27650,000$650,000$
    Matt Finn D26650,000$650,000$
    Matt Gaudreau LW/RW25650,000$650,000$
    Michael Joly RW24650,000$650,000$
    Mike Huntebrinker C27650,000$650,000$
    Nick Sorkin LW/RW28650,000$650,000$
    Ryan Kujawinski C23600,000$600,000$
    Sam Lofquist D29650,000$650,000$
    Will Pelletier LW27650,000$650,000$
    Zach O'Brien C/RW26575,000$575,000$
    Zach Tolkinen D30650,000$650,000$

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    OV66 - Michael Joly


    OV64 - Brayden Burke


    OV65 - Anthony Peluso


    OV66 - Matt Beleskey


    OV63 - Boston Leier


    OV65 - Anthony Peluso


    OV66 - Matt Beleskey


    OV64 - Brayden Burke


    OV66 - Matt Beleskey


    OV66 - Michael Joly


    OV63 - Andrew Sturtz

    Defensive Pairings


    OV65 - Brandon Anselmini


    OV57 - Marcus Crawford


    OV57 - Marcus Crawford


    OV65 - Brandon Anselmini

    1st Power Play Unit


    OV66 - Matt Beleskey


    OV65 - Anthony Peluso


    OV57 - Marcus Crawford

    2nd Power Play Unit


    OV64 - Brayden Burke


    OV66 - Michael Joly


    OV63 - Boston Leier


    OV65 - Brandon Anselmini

    Goalies
    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    1IcecapsHeat30100101712-520.333714210051524168453853659732903312589111.11%50100.00%1927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939533.3%8.3%86.7%95.0Unlucky
    2IcecapsPhantoms1100000030321.0003470151524164453853659732317426200.00%20100.00%0927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%13258821602480829395100.0%6.8%100.0%106.8DULL
    3IcecapsBarracuda2020000037-400.0003690051524166253853659732791710454125.00%5180.00%0927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939525.0%4.8%91.1%96.0Unlucky
    4IcecapsSenators1100000042221.00048120051524162853853659732286418300.00%2150.00%0927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939580.0%14.3%92.9%107.1LUCKY
    5IcecapsReign2110000053220.500591400515241653538536597324813248200.00%10100.00%0927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939562.5%9.4%93.8%103.2LUCKY
    6IcecapsCheckers1100000041321.000471100515241633538536597324341028200.00%40100.00%0927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939580.0%12.1%97.7%109.8LUCKY
    7IcecapsComets3110010067-130.5006915005152416715385365973274144707228.57%20100.00%0927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939536.4%8.5%90.5%99.0Unlucky
    8IcecapsWolf Pack1000010012-110.50012300515241621538536597323613822000.00%30100.00%0927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939533.3%4.8%94.4%99.2DULL
    9IcecapsGriffins1010000046-200.00046100051524162253853659732351311233266.67%20100.00%0927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939525.0%18.2%82.9%101.0FUN
    10IcecapsRockets2000200086241.000815230051524166353853659732852214516116.67%7271.43%0927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939563.6%12.7%92.9%105.6LUCKY
    11IcecapsHershey Bears1010000014-300.000123005152416215385365973247131222300.00%6266.67%0927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939533.3%4.8%91.5%96.3DULL
    12IcecapsWild2110000043120.500471100515241649538536597325816840100.00%4175.00%1927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939566.7%8.2%94.8%103.0DULL
    13IcecapsRampage401002011116-530.375112132005152416107538536597321542924778112.50%11190.91%1927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939540.0%10.3%89.6%99.9FUN
    14IcecapsDevils1010000017-600.000112005152416265385365973241171918100.00%5340.00%0927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939520.0%3.8%82.9%86.8Unlucky
    15IcecapsAdmirals40400000714-700.000713200051524161175385365973215942276811218.18%9366.67%0927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939531.3%6.0%91.2%97.2DULL
    16IcecapsCrunch2020000059-400.0005813005152416535385365973291252046300.00%8450.00%0927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939550.0%9.4%90.1%99.5FUN
    17IcecapsCondors3210000095440.667918270051524169353853659732892610682150.00%5260.00%0927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939572.7%9.7%94.4%104.1LUCKY
    18IcecapsRoadrunners3020100079-220.333713200051524165853853659732115411459600.00%7185.71%0927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939546.7%12.1%92.2%104.2LUCKY
    19IcecapsBruins1000100054121.0005914005152416315385365973247136242150.00%3166.67%0927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939557.1%16.1%91.5%107.6LUCKY
    20IcecapsMonsters2020000016-500.000123005152416565385365973267181839400.00%20100.00%0927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939514.3%1.8%91.0%92.8Unlucky
    21IcecapsIceHogs2020000057-200.00058130051524164653853659732811513416350.00%3233.33%0927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939528.6%10.9%91.4%102.2LUCKY
    22IcecapsSound Tigers1010000014-300.0001230051524163253853659732257017100.00%000.00%0927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939520.0%3.1%84.0%87.1Unlucky
    23IcecapsRocherster Americans2020000017-600.000123005152416445385365973253142341500.00%5180.00%0927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939514.3%2.3%86.8%89.1Unlucky
    24IcecapsManitoba Moose4210100098160.75091827005152416107538536597321122221801200.00%80100.00%0927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939552.9%8.4%92.9%101.3DULL
    25IcecapsGulls32100000811-340.667815230051524168053853659732984016658112.50%7271.43%0927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939543.8%10.0%88.8%98.8FUN
    26IcecapsStars302010001214-220.3331224360051524168253853659732129363170200.00%12375.00%1927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939552.2%14.6%89.1%103.8FUN
    27IcecapsMarlies2100000166030.75061117005152416625385365973266196353133.33%30100.00%0927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939545.5%9.7%90.9%100.6FUN
    28IcecapsScranton Penguins2110000067-120.50061218005152416635385365973278241050100.00%50100.00%0927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939546.2%9.5%91.0%100.5FUN
    29IcecapsWolves 31200000611-520.3336111700515241686538536597321213214649222.22%50100.00%0927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939526.7%7.0%90.9%97.9Unlucky
    _Vs Division19411010004862-14100.26348911390051524165085385365973269316012437640615.00%471078.72%3927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939544.7%9.4%91.1%100.5Unlucky
    _Vs Conference42102403302102133-31310.3691021922940051524161135538536597321478397241873891415.73%901682.22%4927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939542.9%9.0%91.0%100.0FUN
    _Since Last GM Reset62153306503150198-48500.403150277427015152416169453853659732218059137113131261915.08%1413078.72%4927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939543.8%8.9%90.9%99.8Unlucky
    Total62153306503150198-48500.403150277427015152416169453853659732218059137113131261915.08%1413078.72%4927192648.13%1042221946.96%47995050.42%1325882160248082939543.8%8.9%90.9%99.8Unlucky

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 21
    Neutral Zone 13
    Defensive Zone 25
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 1926
    Neutral Zone Start 950
    Defensive Zone Start 2219
    Puck Time
    With Puck 28
    Without Puck 32
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 2448
    Faceoffs Lost 2647
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 8.79.57
    2nd Period 17.320.31
    3rd Period 27.030.68
    Overtime 27.531.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 0.80.64
    2nd Period 1.71.65
    3rd Period 2.32.67
    Overtime 2.42.83
    Even Strenght Goal 127
    PP Goal 19
    PK Goal 4
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 138
    Lost 1320
    Overtime Lost 53
    PP Attempt 126
    PP Goal 19
    PK Attempt 141
    PK Goal Against 30
    Home
    Shots For 27.3
    Shots Against 35.2
    Goals For 2.4
    Goals Against 3.2
    Hits 21.2
    Shots Blocked 9.5
    Pim 6.0
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2019-10-02IcecapsHershey Bears@IcecapsIcecapsHershey Bears4,Icecaps1RECAP
    2019-10-05IcecapsStars@IcecapsIcecapsStars4,Icecaps5 (OT)RECAP
    2019-10-07IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsMarliesIcecaps2,Marlies1RECAP
    2019-10-10IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsSenatorsIcecaps4,Senators2RECAP
    2019-10-12IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsRocketsIcecaps4,Rockets3 (OT)RECAP
    2019-10-14IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsSound TigersIcecaps1,Sound Tigers4RECAP
    2019-10-17IcecapsComets@IcecapsIcecapsComets1,Icecaps3RECAP
    2019-10-19IcecapsRockets@IcecapsIcecapsRockets3,Icecaps4 (OT)RECAP
    2019-10-21IcecapsRampage@IcecapsIcecapsRampage6,Icecaps5 (SO)RECAP
    2019-10-24IcecapsReign@IcecapsIcecapsReign1,Icecaps4RECAP
    2019-10-26IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsBruinsIcecaps5,Bruins4 (OT)RECAP
    2019-10-27IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsGriffinsIcecaps4,Griffins6RECAP
    2019-10-30IcecapsWild@IcecapsIcecapsWild1,Icecaps3RECAP
    2019-11-01IcecapsMonsters@IcecapsIcecapsMonsters2,Icecaps1RECAP
    2019-11-02IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsWildIcecaps1,Wild2RECAP
    2019-11-05IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsCometsIcecaps1,Comets3RECAP
    2019-11-06IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsCondorsIcecaps1,Condors2RECAP
    2019-11-09IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsHeatIcecaps2,Heat3 (OT)RECAP
    2019-11-12IcecapsRoadrunners@IcecapsIcecapsRoadrunners3,Icecaps2RECAP
    2019-11-15IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsMonstersIcecaps0,Monsters4RECAP
    2019-11-16IcecapsGulls@IcecapsIcecapsGulls4,Icecaps5RECAP
    2019-11-19IcecapsCrunch@IcecapsIcecapsCrunch5,Icecaps3RECAP
    2019-11-21IcecapsHeat@IcecapsIcecapsHeat4,Icecaps3 (SO)RECAP
    2019-11-23IcecapsAdmirals@IcecapsIcecapsAdmirals3,Icecaps1RECAP
    2019-11-25IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsAdmiralsIcecaps3,Admirals4RECAP
    2019-11-27IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsCrunchIcecaps2,Crunch4RECAP
    2019-11-29IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsStarsIcecaps4,Stars5RECAP
    2019-11-30IcecapsScranton Penguins@IcecapsIcecapsScranton Penguins3,Icecaps4RECAP
    2019-12-02IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsIceHogsIcecaps3,IceHogs4RECAP
    2019-12-04IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsScranton PenguinsIcecaps2,Scranton Penguins4RECAP
    2019-12-07IcecapsMarlies@IcecapsIcecapsMarlies5,Icecaps4 (SO)RECAP
    2019-12-10IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsRocherster AmericansIcecaps1,Rocherster Americans5RECAP
    2019-12-12IcecapsWolves @IcecapsIcecapsWolves 1,Icecaps4RECAP
    2019-12-14IcecapsIceHogs@IcecapsIcecapsIceHogs3,Icecaps2RECAP
    2019-12-16IcecapsRampage@IcecapsIcecapsRampage3,Icecaps2 (OT)RECAP
    2019-12-18IcecapsCondors@IcecapsIcecapsCondors1,Icecaps3RECAP
    2019-12-21IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsBarracudaIcecaps1,Barracuda3RECAP
    2019-12-23IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsReignIcecaps1,Reign2RECAP
    2019-12-27IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsManitoba MooseIcecaps3,Manitoba Moose2RECAP
    2019-12-29IcecapsManitoba Moose@IcecapsIcecapsManitoba Moose3,Icecaps1RECAP
    2019-12-31IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsRoadrunnersIcecaps3,Roadrunners5RECAP
    2020-01-02IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsRampageIcecaps2,Rampage3 (OT)RECAP
    2020-01-04IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsWolves Icecaps0,Wolves 6RECAP
    2020-01-07IcecapsBarracuda@IcecapsIcecapsBarracuda4,Icecaps2RECAP
    2020-01-09IcecapsRocherster Americans@IcecapsIcecapsRocherster Americans2,Icecaps0RECAP
    2020-01-11IcecapsWolf Pack@IcecapsIcecapsWolf Pack2,Icecaps1 (OT)RECAP
    2020-01-13IcecapsGulls@IcecapsIcecapsGulls5,Icecaps0RECAP
    2020-01-15IcecapsPhantoms@IcecapsIcecapsPhantoms0,Icecaps3RECAP
    2020-01-18IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsRampageIcecaps2,Rampage4RECAP
    2020-01-27IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsCometsIcecaps2,Comets3 (OT)RECAP
    2020-01-28IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsHeatIcecaps2,Heat5RECAP
    2020-01-31IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsCondorsIcecaps5,Condors2RECAP
    2020-02-01IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsManitoba MooseIcecaps3,Manitoba Moose2RECAP
    2020-02-04IcecapsCheckers@IcecapsIcecapsCheckers1,Icecaps4RECAP
    2020-02-06IcecapsManitoba Moose@IcecapsIcecapsManitoba Moose1,Icecaps2 (OT)RECAP
    2020-02-08IcecapsStars@IcecapsIcecapsStars5,Icecaps3RECAP
    2020-02-11IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsGullsIcecaps3,Gulls2RECAP
    2020-02-13IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsWolves Icecaps2,Wolves 4RECAP
    2020-02-15IcecapsAdmirals@IcecapsIcecapsAdmirals5,Icecaps2RECAP
    2020-02-16IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsAdmiralsIcecaps1,Admirals2RECAP
    2020-02-18IcecapsDevils@IcecapsIcecapsDevils7,Icecaps1RECAP
    2020-02-20IcecapsRoadrunners@IcecapsIcecapsRoadrunners1,Icecaps2 (OT)RECAP
    2020-02-21IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsStars
    2020-02-23IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsWild
    2020-02-25IcecapsIceHogs@IcecapsIcecaps
    2020-02-27IcecapsSound Tigers@IcecapsIcecaps
    2020-02-29IcecapsStars@IcecapsIcecaps
    2020-03-03IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsWolf Pack
    2020-03-06IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsDevils
    2020-03-08IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsIceHogs
    2020-03-10IcecapsThunderbirds@IcecapsIcecaps
    2020-03-13IcecapsBarracuda@IcecapsIcecaps
    2020-03-15IcecapsSenators@IcecapsIcecaps
    2020-03-17IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsPhantoms
    2020-03-19IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsCheckers
    2020-03-21IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsThunderbirds
    2020-03-24IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsHershey Bears
    2020-03-27IcecapsReign@IcecapsIcecaps
    2020-03-29IcecapsWild@IcecapsIcecaps
    2020-03-31IcecapsGriffins@IcecapsIcecaps
    2020-04-02IcecapsBruins@IcecapsIcecaps
    2020-04-04IcecapsIcecaps@IcecapsRampage

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    18,045,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CitySt-John
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders0%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    -26 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    18,045,000$ 18,385,000$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 44 99,839$ 4,392,916$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    4,392,916$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    Kalle Kossila is out for 2 days because of a Exhaustion.
    Shea Weber is out for 6 days because of a Sprained Left Finger Injury.
    Dylan Blujus is out for 1 days because of a Exhaustion.
    Julius Bergman is out for 1 days because of a Exhaustion.

    Game Center

    Devils23-24-13, 59pts71Final
    Icecaps21-33-8, 50pts

    Roadrunners40-16-8, 88pts12Final
    Icecaps21-33-8, 50pts

    Roadrunners40-16-8, 88ptsFri, Feb 21
    Icecaps21-33-8, 50pts

    Stars29-29-2, 60ptsSun, Oct 06
    Icecaps21-33-8, 50pts

    Icecaps21-33-8, 50ptsTue, Oct 08
    Marlies20-38-4, 44pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     

    Team Info

    Icecaps
    Head CoachWillie Desjardins
    DivisionCentral Division
    CitySt-John
    Stadium Capacity3,000

    Icecaps Affiliation

    Icecaps
    General ManagerTutelle
    Head CoachJoel Quenneville
    StadiumScottrade Center
    Capacity18,000

    Team Leaders


    GOALS
    Kalle Kossila
    IcecapsIcecaps
    18
    GOALS
    POINTS
    Kalle Kossila
    IcecapsIcecaps
    49
    POINTS
    WINS
    Andrew Shortridge
    IcecapsIcecaps
    14
    WINS
    Expanded Player Leaderboard

    Team Stats


    Goals For
    150
    2.42 GFG
    Goals Against
    198
    3.19 GAA
    Power Play Percentage
    15.1%
    19 GF
    Penalty Kill Percentage
    78.7%
    30 GA
    Expanded Team Stats

    Team Captain - Alternate Captains

    CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain