• RocketLaval Rocket
    Team Overall:65
    40-13-4, 84pts · 1st in Conférence Ouest
    Roster
    Player # POS CON Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall Condition Contract
    Colton Sissons0C/RW99.00288135896777869066886863876572690407499.002,857,143$/1yrs
    Curtis Lazar0C/RW100.002686359466758189678162658063706804073100.00750,000$/1yrs
    Casey Cizikas0C99.00307937826671839064886365806278740407299.003,350,000$/1yrs
    Riley Sheahan0C/LW100.003070389162848293648065637961767304072100.00700,000$/2yrs
    Chris Wagner0C/RW100.003078418264739087637061627558737404071100.001,350,000$/2yrs
    Laurent Dauphin0C100.002663398168728779668167657364686904071100.00750,000$/3yrs
    William Carrier0LW100.002788378665837888645665646062706804071100.00725,000$/1yrs
    Anton Blidh0LW100.002688357665777573645763627064666704070100.00737,500$/3yrs
    Dominic Toninato0C100.002770398663797392637364627561686904070100.00700,000$/2yrs
    Kyle Rau0C/LW/RW100.002967388365668582637264656862706904070100.00750,000$/3yrs
    Phillip Di Giuseppe0LW/RW100.002882398465739172665667596365707104070100.00750,000$/3yrs
    Jack Quinn (R)0LW/RW100.002059378470718971687267706172616304070100.001,744,167$/1yrs
    Cam York (R)0D100.002159369372688681713070646654616304071100.001,308,333$/1yrs
    Jake Walman0D100.002564379369838480683067596652656604070100.00925,000$/1yrs
    Joel Hanley0D100.003069368468718075663070556453717204070100.00700,000$/1yrs
    Niko Mikkola0D100.002579547560888682593070587550656604070100.00925,000$/1yrs
    Libor Hajek0D100.002371318466858074633064596753646604069100.00894,166$/1yrs
    Mark Friedman0D100.002664367066718273653067656655676804069100.00749,167$/1yrs
    Scratches
    Alexander True0C100.002477368264898087637062596563656704069100.00800,000$/1yrs
    Hudson Fasching0RW100.002674399462848185616562586259676904069100.00746,875$/3yrs
    Martin Kaut0RW100.002267398366788576645762636162646504069100.001,319,167$/1yrs
    Michael Pezzetta0C/LW100.002381796066817884625662645762646604069100.00750,000$/3yrs
    Dmytro Timashov0LW/RW100.002411111111111111104017100.00836,111$/1yrs
    Dominik Kahun0C/LW/RW100.002511111111111111104017100.00975,000$/2yrs
    Jacob de La Rose0C/LW/RW100.002511111111111111104017100.00700,000$/2yrs
    Scott Harrington0D100.002870388861808281583067597351707104069100.001,633,333$/2yrs
    Brendan Guhle0D100.002477358364808271633061566251656704068100.00888,333$/1yrs
    Maxime Lajoie0D100.002466379362777983613062586049656704068100.00780,000$/1yrs
    Jimmy Schuldt0D100.002669357758786980573056555745676904065100.00850,000$/1yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE99.93
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON AGE Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall CONTRACT
    Scott Wedgewood0100.0029837681838382708404071825,000$/3yrs
    Jonas Johansson0100.0026757882757574667704067925,000$/1yrs
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE100.00
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Craig MacTavish8876768591771CAN621525,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    1Colton SissonsRocketRocket (MTL)C/RW57223557622096221631599.95%1721.487916181000416153.88%20600100.9301
    2Casey CizikasRocketRocket (MTL)C57232346734101191776713412.99%1620.514610151101286056.06%144500000.7901
    3Curtis LazarRocketRocket (MTL)C/RW571925441928069212411408.96%1218.274812149000823157.89%13300000.8513
    4Laurent DauphinRocketRocket (MTL)C57162541158026157509610.19%1319.972681800001514253.24%156100000.7202
    5Riley SheahanRocketRocket (MTL)C/LW5715223791203816034989.38%1118.1922423000195153.75%8000000.7100
    6Cam YorkRocketRocket (MTL)D574323621240707933595.06%5024.44066157000115110.00%000000.5200
    7Jake WalmanRocketRocket (MTL)D5772633251801007126469.86%5225.71459167000135320.00%000100.4500
    8Chris WagnerRocketRocket (MTL)C/RW5792332151355588277410.23%1012.532681660111873048.20%47100100.9001
    9William CarrierRocketRocket (MTL)LW571116271822012611221739.82%318.11145148000801240.85%7100000.5212
    10Niko MikkolaRocketRocket (MTL)D57815231459516765174212.31%7425.64426156000121110.00%000000.3100
    11Libor HajekRocketRocket (MTL)D57517229340805524359.09%5419.82224122000121100.00%000000.3900
    12Joel HanleyRocketRocket (MTL)D54119201534051367182.78%4620.820335200097010.00%000000.3600
    13Kyle RauRocketRocket (MTL)C/LW/RW571010208401181246112.35%311.19000100021054.55%4400000.6300
    14Dominic ToninatoRocketRocket (MTL)C5781119860178821639.09%1311.14000100002252.19%66100000.6000
    15Jack QuinnRocketRocket (MTL)LW/RW57125171420561184919.67%06.03000000003039.13%2300000.9900
    16Anton BlidhRocketRocket (MTL)LW578816850010579236410.13%511.580001000230039.13%4600000.4800
    17Phillip Di GiuseppeRocketRocket (MTL)LW/RW575813141204542152211.90%06.04000000000030.00%2000000.7600
    18Mark FriedmanRocketRocket (MTL)D51033760114330.00%82.67000301116000.00%000000.4400
    19Scott HarringtonRocketRocket (MTL)D901136065140.00%1515.85000120006000.00%000000.1400
    Team Total or Average10261833245072353942011971793515124010.21%40216.4032599116781231231401453.14%476100300.60210
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Scott WedgewoodRocketRocket (MTL)50361020.9242.022907079812940110.5006489731
    2Jonas JohanssonRocketRocket (MTL)104320.8862.9253500262290100.4005948010
    Team Total or Average60401340.9192.1634430712415230210.455115757741
    Salary
    Rocket
    Projected Total Cap Hit0$
    Projected Cap Space0$
    Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
    Salary Cap To Date0$
    Players In Salary Cap0
    LTIR Players0
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Alexander True C24800,000$800,000$
    Anton Blidh LW26750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$
    Brendan Guhle D24888,333$888,333$
    Cam York D211,308,333$1,308,333$
    Casey Cizikas C303,350,000$3,350,000$
    Chris Wagner C/RW301,350,000$1,350,000$ 1,350,000$
    Colton Sissons C/RW282,857,143$2,857,143$
    Curtis Lazar C/RW26800,000$800,000$
    Dmytro Timashov LW/RW24836,111$836,111$
    Dominic Toninato C27700,000$700,000$ 700,000$
    Dominik Kahun C/LW/RW25975,000$975,000$ 975,000$
    Hudson Fasching RW26750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$
    Jack Quinn LW/RW201,744,167$1,744,167$
    Jacob de La Rose C/LW/RW25700,000$700,000$ 700,000$
    Jake Walman D25925,000$925,000$
    Jimmy Schuldt D26850,000$850,000$
    Joel Hanley D30700,000$700,000$
    0$0$
    Kyle Rau C/LW/RW29750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$
    Laurent Dauphin C26750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$
    Libor Hajek D23894,166$894,166$
    Mark Friedman D26749,167$749,167$
    Martin Kaut RW221,319,167$1,319,167$
    Maxime Lajoie D24780,000$780,000$
    Michael Pezzetta C/LW23750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$
    Niko Mikkola D25925,000$925,000$
    Phillip Di Giuseppe LW/RW28750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$
    Riley Sheahan C/LW30700,000$700,000$ 700,000$
    Scott Harrington D281,633,333$1,633,333$ 1,633,333$
    0$0$
    William Carrier LW27725,000$725,000$

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    OV72 - Riley Sheahan


    OV72 - Casey Cizikas


    OV74 - Colton Sissons


    OV71 - William Carrier


    OV71 - Laurent Dauphin


    OV73 - Curtis Lazar


    OV70 - Anton Blidh


    OV70 - Dominic Toninato


    OV70 - Kyle Rau


    OV70 - Jack Quinn


    OV71 - Chris Wagner


    OV70 - Phillip Di Giuseppe

    Defensive Pairings


    OV71 - Cam York


    OV70 - Jake Walman


    OV70 - Joel Hanley


    OV70 - Niko Mikkola


    OV69 - Libor Hajek


    OV70 - Joel Hanley

    1st Power Play Unit


    OV71 - Chris Wagner


    OV71 - Laurent Dauphin


    OV74 - Colton Sissons


    OV69 - Libor Hajek


    OV70 - Jake Walman

    2nd Power Play Unit


    OV71 - William Carrier


    OV72 - Casey Cizikas


    OV73 - Curtis Lazar


    OV71 - Cam York


    OV70 - Niko Mikkola

    Goalies
    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    1RocketHeat412010001314-140.500132437006358595112583603586311273536957114.29%17476.47%01092201554.19%975183753.08%46387053.22%1402964129642374438054.5%11.6%89.0%100.6FUN
    2RocketBears33000000145961.00014264001635859587583603586318122235911218.18%80100.00%01092201554.19%975183753.08%46387053.22%1402964129642374438070.6%16.1%93.8%109.9LUCKY
    3RocketMonsters422000001010040.50010152500635859512458360358631104281899800.00%9277.78%01092201554.19%975183753.08%46387053.22%1402964129642374438055.6%8.1%90.4%98.4Unlucky
    4RocketReign1100000032121.00035800635859527583603586312278253133.33%40100.00%11092201554.19%975183753.08%46387053.22%1402964129642374438050.0%11.1%90.9%102.0FUN
    5RocketWolves2110000064220.5006915006358595695836035863169181258100.00%60100.00%01092201554.19%975183753.08%46387053.22%1402964129642374438060.0%8.7%94.2%102.9DULL
    6RocketWolf Pack43100000127560.750122234006358595125583603586319826248118316.67%11281.82%01092201554.19%975183753.08%46387053.22%1402964129642374438064.3%9.6%92.9%102.5LUCKY
    7RocketGriffins22000000115641.0001119300063585957258360358631581464810330.00%3166.67%01092201554.19%975183753.08%46387053.22%1402964129642374438066.7%15.3%91.4%106.7LUCKY
    8RocketRampage440000001441081.000142842016358595135583603586318929246819526.32%100100.00%01092201554.19%975183753.08%46387053.22%1402964129642374438069.2%10.4%95.5%105.9LUCKY
    9RocketMarlies3300000095461.0009172600635859592583603586311091734799111.11%16193.75%01092201554.19%975183753.08%46387053.22%1402964129642374438066.7%9.8%95.4%105.2LUCKY
    10RocketAdmirals2100100052341.000581300635859573583603586315015134510110.00%40100.00%01092201554.19%975183753.08%46387053.22%1402964129642374438066.7%6.8%96.0%102.8DULL
    11RocketCondors31100001811-330.5008142200635859511758360358631802322599333.33%11281.82%01092201554.19%975183753.08%46387053.22%1402964129642374438035.7%6.8%86.3%93.1Unlucky
    12RocketBruins54000100167990.90016284401635859515158360358631117372410122313.64%12283.33%01092201554.19%975183753.08%46387053.22%1402964129642374438072.2%10.6%94.0%104.6LUCKY
    13RocketIceHogs2000100177030.750713200063585957458360358631591519281119.09%6183.33%01092201554.19%975183753.08%46387053.22%1402964129642374438050.0%9.5%88.1%97.6FUN
    14RocketFirebirds431000001771060.750173047126358595127583603586311132930778337.50%14285.71%01092201554.19%975183753.08%46387053.22%1402964129642374438073.7%13.4%93.8%107.2LUCKY
    15RocketManitoba Moose32100000710-340.66771219006358595855836035863186242251900.00%110100.00%01092201554.19%975183753.08%46387053.22%1402964129642374438041.2%8.2%88.4%96.6Unlucky
    16RocketCanucks32100000138540.66713233601635859511058360358631779216514321.43%60100.00%01092201554.19%975183753.08%46387053.22%1402964129642374438055.6%11.8%89.6%101.4FUN
    17RocketCheckers2200000051441.00056110163585956358360358631471712361000.00%60100.00%01092201554.19%975183753.08%46387053.22%1402964129642374438083.3%7.9%97.9%105.8DULL
    18RocketSilver Knights623000011319-650.4171325380063585951505836035863113837461232129.52%22577.27%01092201554.19%975183753.08%46387053.22%1402964129642374438044.0%8.7%86.2%94.9Unlucky
    _Vs Division1711400101523814240.706529414601635859549858360358631411114100353711115.49%481079.17%01092201554.19%975183753.08%46387053.22%1402964129642374438059.4%10.4%90.8%101.2FUN
    _Vs Conference34229011011097534480.7061091963051463585951023583603586318662422167171162118.10%1021882.35%11092201554.19%975183753.08%46387053.22%1402964129642374438060.7%10.7%91.3%102.0LUCKY
    _Since Last GM Reset5737130310318312855840.737183324507176358595179358360358631152440239411972003216.00%1762287.50%11092201554.19%975183753.08%46387053.22%1402964129642374438058.8%10.2%91.6%101.8LUCKY
    Total5737130310318312855840.737183324507176358595179358360358631152440239411972003216.00%1762287.50%11092201554.19%975183753.08%46387053.22%1402964129642374438058.8%10.2%91.6%101.8LUCKY

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 24
    Neutral Zone 13
    Defensive Zone 22
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 2015
    Neutral Zone Start 870
    Defensive Zone Start 1837
    Puck Time
    With Puck 31
    Without Puck 29
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 2530
    Faceoffs Lost 2192
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 10.29.57
    2nd Period 20.820.31
    3rd Period 31.130.68
    Overtime 31.631.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 1.10.64
    2nd Period 2.11.65
    3rd Period 3.22.67
    Overtime 3.22.83
    Even Strenght Goal 149
    PP Goal 32
    PK Goal 1
    Empty Net Goal 1
    Home Away
    Win 2416
    Lost 310
    Overtime Lost 22
    PP Attempt 200
    PP Goal 32
    PK Attempt 176
    PK Goal Against 22
    Home
    Shots For 31.5
    Shots Against 26.7
    Goals For 3.2
    Goals Against 2.2
    Hits 21.0
    Shots Blocked 7.1
    Pim 6.9
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2022-10-11RocketRocket@RocketSilver KnightsRocket3,Silver Knights5RECAP
    2022-10-13RocketRampage@RocketRocketRampage2,Rocket6RECAP
    2022-10-15RocketRocket@RocketGriffinsRocket6,Griffins4RECAP
    2022-10-16RocketGriffins@RocketRocketGriffins1,Rocket5RECAP
    2022-10-19RocketRocket@RocketHeatRocket2,Heat4RECAP
    2022-10-20RocketRampage@RocketRocketRampage1,Rocket4RECAP
    2022-10-22RocketWolf Pack@RocketRocketWolf Pack1,Rocket3RECAP
    2022-10-26RocketRocket@RocketCanucksRocket3,Canucks5RECAP
    2022-10-28RocketSilver Knights@RocketRocketSilver Knights3,Rocket2 (SO)RECAP
    2022-10-30RocketSilver Knights@RocketRocketSilver Knights2,Rocket4RECAP
    2022-10-31RocketRocket@RocketWolf PackRocket1,Wolf Pack3RECAP
    2022-11-02RocketRocket@RocketFirebirdsRocket3,Firebirds5RECAP
    2022-11-04RocketRocket@RocketMonstersRocket3,Monsters1RECAP
    2022-11-06RocketBruins@RocketRocketBruins3,Rocket2 (OT)RECAP
    2022-11-07RocketBears@RocketRocketBears3,Rocket5RECAP
    2022-11-10RocketBruins@RocketRocketBruins0,Rocket3RECAP
    2022-11-11RocketRocket@RocketWolvesRocket2,Wolves3RECAP
    2022-11-13RocketRocket@RocketRampageRocket3,Rampage1RECAP
    2022-11-15RocketRocket@RocketBearsRocket5,Bears2RECAP
    2022-11-17RocketCheckers@RocketRocketCheckers1,Rocket4RECAP
    2022-11-19RocketRocket@RocketMonstersRocket3,Monsters5RECAP
    2022-11-21RocketAdmirals@RocketRocketAdmirals1,Rocket3RECAP
    2022-11-23RocketRocket@RocketCondorsRocket3,Condors4 (SO)RECAP
    2022-11-25RocketManitoba Moose@RocketRocketManitoba Moose2,Rocket3RECAP
    2022-11-27RocketRocket@RocketManitoba MooseRocket3,Manitoba Moose2RECAP
    2022-11-29RocketRocket@RocketManitoba MooseRocket1,Manitoba Moose6RECAP
    2022-11-30RocketSilver Knights@RocketRocketSilver Knights2,Rocket3RECAP
    2022-12-03RocketCheckers@RocketRocketCheckers0,Rocket1RECAP
    2022-12-04RocketRocket@RocketWolf PackRocket5,Wolf Pack2RECAP
    2022-12-06RocketCondors@RocketRocketCondors5,Rocket1RECAP
    2022-12-09RocketRocket@RocketBruinsRocket3,Bruins1RECAP
    2022-12-11RocketBruins@RocketRocketBruins2,Rocket3RECAP
    2022-12-13RocketWolf Pack@RocketRocketWolf Pack1,Rocket3RECAP
    2022-12-14RocketRocket@RocketMarliesRocket2,Marlies1RECAP
    2022-12-16RocketCanucks@RocketRocketCanucks0,Rocket4RECAP
    2022-12-18RocketRocket@RocketCanucksRocket6,Canucks3RECAP
    2022-12-21RocketCondors@RocketRocketCondors2,Rocket4RECAP
    2022-12-22RocketRocket@RocketAdmiralsRocket2,Admirals1 (OT)RECAP
    2022-12-24RocketBears@RocketRocketBears0,Rocket4RECAP
    2022-12-26RocketRocket@RocketBruinsRocket5,Bruins1RECAP
    2022-12-28RocketWolves@RocketRocketWolves1,Rocket4RECAP
    2022-12-30RocketRocket@RocketIceHogsRocket4,IceHogs5 (SO)RECAP
    2022-12-31RocketHeat@RocketRocketHeat3,Rocket4 (OT)RECAP
    2023-01-01RocketRocket@RocketFirebirdsRocket3,Firebirds2RECAP
    2023-01-03RocketRocket@RocketSilver KnightsRocket0,Silver Knights3RECAP
    2023-01-05RocketRocket@RocketFirebirdsRocket6,Firebirds0RECAP
    2023-01-06RocketSilver Knights@RocketRocketSilver Knights4,Rocket1RECAP
    2023-01-08RocketRampage@RocketRocketRampage0,Rocket1RECAP
    2023-01-11RocketMonsters@RocketRocketMonsters1,Rocket3RECAP
    2023-01-13RocketRocket@RocketHeatRocket2,Heat4RECAP
    2023-01-15RocketMarlies@RocketRocketMarlies2,Rocket3RECAP
    2023-01-19RocketRocket@RocketIceHogsRocket3,IceHogs2 (OT)RECAP
    2023-01-20RocketMarlies@RocketRocketMarlies2,Rocket4RECAP
    2023-01-22RocketFirebirds@RocketRocketFirebirds0,Rocket5RECAP
    2023-01-25RocketRocket@RocketHeatRocket5,Heat3RECAP
    2023-01-26RocketMonsters@RocketRocketMonsters3,Rocket1RECAP
    2023-01-28RocketRocket@RocketReignRocket3,Reign2RECAP
    2023-01-30RocketRocket@RocketRampage
    2023-01-31RocketHeat@RocketRocket
    2023-02-03RocketRocket@RocketIslanders
    2023-02-04RocketRampage@RocketRocket
    2023-02-07RocketRocket@RocketGriffins
    2023-02-08RocketFirebirds@RocketRocket
    2023-02-11RocketRocket@RocketSilver Knights
    2023-02-12RocketGriffins@RocketRocket
    2023-02-14RocketRocket@RocketMonsters
    2023-02-16RocketWolves@RocketRocket
    2023-02-18RocketRocket@RocketGriffins
    2023-02-19RocketWolf Pack@RocketRocket
    2023-02-22RocketReign@RocketRocket
    2023-02-23RocketRocket@RocketSilver Knights
    2023-02-25RocketRocket@RocketAdmirals
    2023-02-26RocketRocket@RocketReign
    2023-02-28RocketIslanders@RocketRocket
    2023-03-02RocketReign@RocketRocket
    2023-03-03RocketRocket@RocketBruins
    2023-03-06RocketIslanders@RocketRocket
    2023-03-09RocketIceHogs@RocketRocket
    2023-03-10RocketRocket@RocketWolf Pack
    2023-03-11RocketRocket@RocketCheckers
    2023-03-15RocketGriffins@RocketRocket
    2023-03-17RocketRocket@RocketReign

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    31,923,808$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityLaval
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders0%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    12 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    31,923,808$ 31,858,184$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 49 199,072$ 9,754,528$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    9,754,528$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor



    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    Dmytro Timashov is suspended indefinitely.

    Game Center

    Monsters27-24-8, 62pts31Final
    Rocket40-13-4, 84pts

    Rocket40-13-4, 84pts32Final
    Reign23-30-5, 51pts

    Rocket40-13-4, 84ptsSun, Jan 29
    Reign23-30-5, 51pts

    Rampage23-28-8, 54ptsFri, Oct 14
    Rocket40-13-4, 84pts

    Rocket40-13-4, 84ptsSun, Oct 16
    Griffins29-22-6, 64pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     

    Team Info

    Rocket
    Head CoachCraig MacTavish
    DivisionCentral Division
    CityLaval
    Stadium Capacity3,000

    Rocket Affiliation

    Rocket
    General ManagerRoxanne Franche
    Head CoachPeter Laviolette
    StadiumBell Center
    Capacity18,000

    Team Leaders


    GOALS
    Casey Cizikas
    RocketRocket
    23
    GOALS
    POINTS
    Colton Sissons
    RocketRocket
    57
    POINTS
    WINS
    Scott Wedgewood
    RocketRocket
    36
    WINS
    Expanded Player Leaderboard

    Team Stats


    Goals For
    183
    3.21 GFG
    Goals Against
    128
    2.25 GAA
    Power Play Percentage
    16.0%
    32 GF
    Penalty Kill Percentage
    87.5%
    22 GA
    Expanded Team Stats

    Team Captain - Alternate Captains

    CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain