• 70 479
    Sabres2
    Coyotes1
    0 Likes
  • 70 480
    Blue Jackets0
    Kings1
    0 Likes
  • 70 481
    Wild2
    Panthers4
    0 Likes
  • 70 482
    Canadiens1
    Hurricanes4
    0 Likes
  • 70 483
    Predators2
    Canucks4
    0 Likes
  • 70 484
    Sharks3
    Stars4
    0 Likes
  • 70 485
    Lightning2
    Maple Leafs4
    0 Likes
  • 70 486
    Jets3
    Oilers4
    0 Likes
  • 71 487
    Hurricanes
    Capitals
    0 Likes
  • 71 488
    Blackhawks
    Jets
    0 Likes
  • 71 489
    Red Wings
    Senators
    0 Likes
  • 71 490
    Oilers
    Flyers
    0 Likes
  • 71 491
    Devils
    Golden Knights
    0 Likes
  • 71 492
    Rangers
    Coyotes
    0 Likes
  • 71 493
    Penguins
    Bruins
    0 Likes
  • 71 494
    Blues
    Avalanche
    0 Likes
  • 70 479
    Americans1
    Roadrunners2
    0 Likes
  • 70 480
    Monsters0
    Reign5
    0 Likes
  • 70 481
    Wild3
    Thunderbirds1
    0 Likes
  • 70 482
    Rockets4
    Checkers5
    0 Likes
  • 70 483
    Admirals5
    Comets2
    0 Likes
  • 70 484
    Barracuda1
    Stars2
    0 Likes
  • 70 485
    Crunch2
    Marlies3
    0 Likes
  • 70 486
    Moose4
    Condors3
    0 Likes
  • 71 487
    Checkers
    Bears
    0 Likes
  • 71 488
    IceHogs
    Moose
    0 Likes
  • 71 489
    Griffins
    Senators
    0 Likes
  • 71 490
    Condors
    Phantoms
    0 Likes
  • 71 491
    Devils
    0 Likes
  • 71 492
    Pack
    Roadrunners
    0 Likes
  • 71 493
    Penguins
    Bruins
    0 Likes
  • 71 494
    Icecaps
    Rampage
    0 Likes

Game 6 Preview: New York at New York City


2018-19 Regular Season
SSOT
43281New York City Rangers2New York Islanders1-Boxscore
49328New York Islanders0New York City Rangers4-Boxscore
95677New York Islanders-New York City Rangers---
97695New York City Rangers-New York Islanders---
WINS VERSUS Rangers : 1

: 7-3-0 (W2)

: 9-5-1

: 16-12-2

CON
Brock Nelson100308142216
Boone Jenner1003012820418
Kyle Palmieri100306142048
Joe Colborne1003010616014
Rick Nash100317815-66
Kyle Connor100304812-12
Damon Severson1003021012815
Erik Gustafsson1003021012-30
J.T. Compher1003045910
Drake Caggiula10030358116
Zemgus Girgensons10030347310
Tom Kuhnhackl1003034700
Derek Forbort10029257326
Connor Murphy10030167215
Alex Biega10030156-434
Curtis Lazar10030066-18
Korbinian Holzer100611234
Jacob Josefson10027112-14
Christian Thomas100000000
Ryan Bourque100000000
Andrew Welinski - P100600002
Adam Larsson732421416528

CON
Darcy Kuemper10033171333.000.8942
Philipp Grubauer992210601.890.9332

WINS VERSUS Islanders : 1

: 7-3-0 (W1)

: 11-4-0

: 22-7-1

CON
Sidney Crosby100305222762
Blake Wheeler1003191322414
Artemi Panarin1003011102196
Mark Scheifele100309122150
Mikael Granlund100301192096
Jakub Voracek100307111810
Tyson Barrie100303131684
Jason Zucker100308715410
Drew Doughty1002721214-324
Ryan Ellis98243811-26
Adam Lowry10030381116
Radko Gudas1003037101434
Paul Byron1003035844
Vince Dunn10030358810
Zach Hyman10030145-14
Christian Fischer10030314-30
Brett Pesce1002313404
Brendan Perlini10030022-32
Christian Djoos10017011110

CON
Devan Dubnyk10054401402.230.9070
Scott Darling10084021.170.9472