• Day 46Game 102
    Oilers1
    Panthers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 103
    Panthers
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 102
    5
    Bruins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 103
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 10 Preview: Calgary at Edmonton


2018-19 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
45294Edmonton Oilers3Calgary Flames2-Boxscore
66456Calgary Flames3Edmonton Oilers2-Boxscore
104743Calgary Flames3Edmonton Oilers2-Boxscore
1771259Edmonton Oilers3Calgary Flames2-Boxscore
2018-19 Playoffs
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
26Calgary Flames1Edmonton Oilers4-Boxscore
414Calgary Flames3Edmonton Oilers4-Boxscore
622Edmonton Oilers4Calgary Flames3-Boxscore
830Edmonton Oilers3Calgary Flames5-Boxscore
1038Calgary Flames1Edmonton Oilers2-Boxscore
1246Edmonton Oilers-Calgary Flames---
1454Calgary Flames-Edmonton Oilers---
WINS VERSUS Oilers : 4

Last 10 Games : 1-4-0 (L1)

Away Record : 0-3-0

Overall Record : 1-4-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jake Gardiner100533610
Johnny Gaudreau100523510
Sean Monahan100514512
Clayton Keller100521310
Patrick Maroon1005213-24
Patric Hornqvist1005123-22
Michael Matheson100503332
Bryan Rust100520212
Shea Theodore100502246
Darren Helm100501100
Josh Manson100501106
Vladimir Sobotka100501110
Adrian Kempe100501100
Alexander Edler100000000
Colin Greening100000000
Adam Comrie100000000
Carter Rowney100000000
Juho Lammikko100000000
Henrik Sedin1005000-20
Rasmus Andersson1005000-42
Paul Carey100500002
Stephen Gionta100500002
Oscar Fantenberg1005000-48

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Matt Murray10051403.680.8860
Antti Raanta10010000.001.0000

WINS VERSUS Flames : 5

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (L1)

Home Record : 8-3-0

Overall Record : 15-6-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nathan MacKinnon1002113132682
Connor McDavid100219142366
Morgan Rielly10021415191314
Sebastian Aho1002161218106
Seth Jones1002151116515
Mikko Rantanen10021511161010
Mitchell Marner10021641066
Samuel Girard100212810156
Zach Werenski10021459-98
Gabriel Landeskog10020279736
Mark Giordano10021088315
Kyle Turris10021336-70
Jonathan Huberdeau10021224-80
Daniel Winnik1002112312
Riley Nash1002112302
Tomas Plekanec1002111200
William Nylander10021112-72
Deryk Engelland10012101-64
Mike Fisher100000000
Nate Thompson1001000-10
Braydon Coburn1009000-50

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Connor Hellebuyck1002115602.240.9121
Steve Mason1000000000