• IceHogsRockford IceHogs
    Team Overall:63
    4-3-0, 8pts · 5th in Conférence EST
    Roster
    Player # POS CON Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall Condition Contract
    Joe Thornton0C96.00416752876490818871837463616592830407396.002,000,000$/1yrs
    Christian Fischer0C/RW97.00239035946583748767566463667167680407297.001,075,833$/2yrs
    Frederick Gaudreau0C/RW99.00275635957370827466737062756275680407299.00666,666$/2yrs
    Joel Kiviranta0LW97.00248135927468857367596671656869650407297.00925,000$/2yrs
    Nate Thompson0C/LW99.00368139916378738861896562795487780407299.001,000,000$/2yrs
    Eric Robinson0LW100.002582359464807786635866656763716904071100.00874,125$/2yrs
    Boris Katchouk0LW100.002271468063808287636964626563646604069100.00894,166$/2yrs
    Jesper Boqvist0C/LW100.002267359366708782646763655762656404069100.00925,000$/2yrs
    Kole Lind0RW100.002262359564737673656362626164656304068100.001,125,000$/2yrs
    Adam Ruzicka0C100.002152596661877681637364616263646104067100.00850,000$/2yrs
    Isaac Ratcliffe0LW100.002183527556927782555857546255636204066100.00863,333$/2yrs
    Jan Drozg0LW100.002166398754757075545552575456636204063100.00925,000$/2yrs
    Ryan Lindgren0D100.002283397668738488663072577851656904072100.001,100,000$/2yrs
    Erik Brannstrom0D100.002162397276668287713072596452636504071100.001,313,333$/2yrs
    Joe Hicketts0D99.00247836896864898267306661655369720407199.00700,000$/2yrs
    Troy Stecher0D100.002665388868708487693072636552736704071100.002,325,000$/2yrs
    Jarred Tinordi0D100.002890837262938172593063587652776904070100.00700,000$/2yrs
    Corey Schueneman0D100.002566398660757984593061565845716604067100.00750,000$/1yrs
    Scratches
    Alexei Toropchenko0RW100.002111111111111111104017100.00879,167$/1yrs
    Valentin Zykov0LW100.002511111111111111104017100.00675,000$/2yrs
    Logan Day0D100.002670517464797580583062555948736804067100.00750,000$/1yrs
    Tyler Wotherspoon0D100.002773468061827883583059526346757104067100.00700,000$/1yrs
    Gustav Olofsson0D100.002652487961807275603061566048737004066100.00700,000$/2yrs
    Devante Stephens0D100.002371487959807176573056545850676404065100.00750,000$/1yrs
    Grant Hutton0D100.002575468055847984553057535946716604065100.00725,000$/1yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE99.48
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON AGE Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall CONTRACT
    Curtis McElhinney097.00378175788181808892040711,300,000$/1yrs
    Louis Domingue0100.0028748186747473778304067700,000$/1yrs
    Scratches
    Ryan Bednard0100.00231111111104016925,000$/2yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE99.00
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Bill Peters71777675847863CAN561525,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    1Frederick GaudreauIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)C/RW743700012241818.18%221.102132000092052.54%17700000.9500
    2Joe HickettsIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)D71452205104710.00%724.921122100019010.00%000000.5700
    3Joel KivirantaIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)LW7224-58030265167.69%123.350112000081042.86%1400000.4900
    4Ryan LindgrenIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)D704426021116120.00%824.230002100017000.00%000000.4700
    5Joe ThorntonIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)C721332041531313.33%024.0800022000211050.94%15900000.3600
    6Nate ThompsonIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)C/LW7213320141621112.50%421.2201121000120057.14%1400100.4000
    7Troy StecherIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)D7123040611179.09%521.051012000017000.00%000000.4100
    8Adam RuzickaIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)C7112-400332833.33%19.69000000020054.05%7400000.5900
    9Erik BrannstromIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)D7022020144260.00%821.320112000017000.00%000000.2700
    10Jesper BoqvistIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)C/LW72020403113818.18%012.04000000000039.02%8200100.4700
    11Boris KatchoukIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)LW7011-40056490.00%29.91000000040016.67%600000.2900
    12Christian FischerIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)C/RW7011140915430.00%216.6100021000100066.67%900000.1700
    13Eric RobinsonIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)LW7011020913950.00%213.11000000070031.25%1600000.2200
    14Jarred TinordiIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)D7011-4155254350.00%713.8700000000000.00%000000.2100
    15Kole LindIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)RW7011000311270.00%019.720112000000033.33%1500000.1400
    16Isaac RatcliffeIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)LW700007522000.00%02.64000100000040.00%500000.0000
    17Jan DrozgIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)LW700000000000.00%00.5600000000000.00%000000.0000
    18Corey SchuenemanIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)D7000-40013110.00%614.4500000004000.00%000000.0000
    Team Total or Average126152540-105810155183551368.20%5516.3346102120001554148.86%57100200.3900
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Curtis McElhinneyIceHogsIceHogs (CHI)74300.9292.2942001162260000.000070111
    Team Total or Average74300.9292.2942001162260000.000070111
    Salary
    IceHogs
    Projected Total Cap Hit0$
    Projected Cap Space0$
    Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
    Salary Cap To Date0$
    Players In Salary Cap0
    LTIR Players0
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Adam Ruzicka C21850,000$850,000$ 850,000$
    Alexei Toropchenko RW21879,167$879,167$
    Boris Katchouk LW22894,166$894,166$ 894,166$
    Christian Fischer C/RW231,075,833$1,075,833$ 1,075,833$
    Corey Schueneman D25750,000$750,000$
    0$0$
    Devante Stephens D23750,000$750,000$
    Eric Robinson LW25874,125$874,125$ 874,125$
    Erik Brannstrom D211,313,333$1,313,333$ 1,313,333$
    Frederick Gaudreau C/RW27666,666$666,666$ 666,666$
    Grant Hutton D25725,000$725,000$
    Gustav Olofsson D26700,000$700,000$ 700,000$
    Isaac Ratcliffe LW21863,333$863,333$ 863,333$
    Jan Drozg LW21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
    Jarred Tinordi D28700,000$700,000$ 700,000$
    Jesper Boqvist C/LW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
    Joe Hicketts D24700,000$700,000$ 700,000$
    Joe Thornton C412,000,000$2,000,000$
    Joel Kiviranta LW24925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
    Kole Lind RW221,125,000$1,125,000$ 1,125,000$
    Logan Day D26750,000$750,000$
    0$0$
    Nate Thompson C/LW361,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$
    0$0$
    Ryan Lindgren D221,100,000$1,100,000$ 1,100,000$
    Troy Stecher D262,325,000$2,325,000$ 2,325,000$
    Tyler Wotherspoon D27700,000$700,000$
    Valentin Zykov LW25675,000$675,000$ 675,000$

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    OV72 - Nate Thompson


    OV73 - Joe Thornton


    OV72 - Christian Fischer


    OV72 - Joel Kiviranta


    OV72 - Frederick Gaudreau


    OV68 - Kole Lind


    OV71 - Eric Robinson


    OV69 - Jesper Boqvist


    OV72 - Christian Fischer


    OV69 - Boris Katchouk


    OV67 - Adam Ruzicka


    OV72 - Joel Kiviranta

    Defensive Pairings


    OV72 - Ryan Lindgren


    OV71 - Joe Hicketts


    OV71 - Troy Stecher


    OV71 - Erik Brannstrom


    OV70 - Jarred Tinordi


    OV67 - Corey Schueneman

    1st Power Play Unit


    OV72 - Nate Thompson


    OV73 - Joe Thornton


    OV72 - Christian Fischer


    OV72 - Ryan Lindgren


    OV71 - Joe Hicketts

    2nd Power Play Unit


    OV72 - Joel Kiviranta


    OV72 - Frederick Gaudreau


    OV68 - Kole Lind


    OV71 - Troy Stecher


    OV71 - Erik Brannstrom

    Goalies
    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    1IceHogsBears1100000031221.000358006540346157650315824200.00%30100.00%010721649.54%11724747.37%5510850.93%16911816151884375.0%8.8%96.8%105.6DULL
    2IceHogsWolf Pack1010000025-300.00023500654020615765037917192150.00%60100.00%010721649.54%11724747.37%5510850.93%16911816151884316.7%10.0%86.5%96.5FUN
    3IceHogsMarlies1100000042221.000461000654020615765036610214125.00%5260.00%010721649.54%11724747.37%5510850.93%169118161518843100.0%20.0%94.4%114.4LUCKY
    4IceHogsCondors1100000032121.0003580065402361576502882342150.00%10100.00%010721649.54%11724747.37%5510850.93%16911816151884350.0%13.0%92.9%105.9LUCKY
    5IceHogsCanucks1010000013-200.000123006540346157650397921500.00%2150.00%010721649.54%11724747.37%5510850.93%16911816151884333.3%2.9%92.3%95.2DULL
    6IceHogsThunderbirds2110000023-120.500246016540526157650552012361218.33%60100.00%010721649.54%11724747.37%5510850.93%16911816151884325.0%3.8%94.5%98.4DULL
    _Vs Division5320000099060.60091625016540143615765015340311152129.52%12191.67%010721649.54%11724747.37%5510850.93%16911816151884346.7%6.3%94.1%100.4DULL
    _Vs Conference642000001311280.6671322350165401636157650189464113625312.00%17382.35%010721649.54%11724747.37%5510850.93%16911816151884355.6%8.0%94.2%102.2DULL
    _Since Last GM Reset743000001516-180.5711525400165401836157650226555815527414.81%23386.96%010721649.54%11724747.37%5510850.93%16911816151884345.8%8.2%92.9%101.1DULL
    Total743000001516-180.5711525400165401836157650226555815527414.81%23386.96%010721649.54%11724747.37%5510850.93%16911816151884345.8%8.2%92.9%101.1DULL

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 24
    Neutral Zone 12
    Defensive Zone 23
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 216
    Neutral Zone Start 108
    Defensive Zone Start 247
    Puck Time
    With Puck 30
    Without Puck 29
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 279
    Faceoffs Lost 292
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 8.79.57
    2nd Period 16.920.31
    3rd Period 26.130.68
    Overtime 26.131.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 0.90.64
    2nd Period 1.61.65
    3rd Period 2.12.67
    Overtime 2.12.83
    Even Strenght Goal 11
    PP Goal 4
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 22
    Lost 21
    Overtime Lost 00
    PP Attempt 27
    PP Goal 4
    PK Attempt 23
    PK Goal Against 3
    Home
    Shots For 26.1
    Shots Against 32.3
    Goals For 2.1
    Goals Against 2.3
    Hits 22.1
    Shots Blocked 7.9
    Pim 8.3
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2021-11-25IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsThunderbirdsIceHogs0,Thunderbirds3RECAP
    2021-11-27IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsMarliesIceHogs4,Marlies2RECAP
    2021-11-29IceHogsThunderbirds@IceHogsIceHogsThunderbirds0,IceHogs2RECAP
    2021-12-01IceHogsBears@IceHogsIceHogsBears1,IceHogs3RECAP
    2021-12-02IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsCondorsIceHogs3,Condors2RECAP
    2021-12-05IceHogsCanucks@IceHogsIceHogsCanucks3,IceHogs1RECAP
    2021-12-07IceHogsWolf Pack@IceHogsIceHogsWolf Pack5,IceHogs2RECAP
    2021-12-09IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsCanucks
    2021-12-11IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsBruins
    2021-12-13IceHogsSound Tigers@IceHogsIceHogs
    2021-12-15IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsBears
    2021-12-17IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsAdmirals
    2021-12-19IceHogsCheckers@IceHogsIceHogs
    2021-12-20IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsThunderbirds
    2021-12-22IceHogsCondors@IceHogsIceHogs
    2021-12-25IceHogsManitoba Moose@IceHogsIceHogs
    2021-12-27IceHogsMarlies@IceHogsIceHogs
    2021-12-29IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsCondors
    2022-01-01IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsBears
    2022-01-02IceHogsBruins@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-01-05IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsGriffins
    2022-01-06IceHogsGriffins@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-01-09IceHogsRampage@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-01-11IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsSenators
    2022-01-13IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsBruins
    2022-01-14IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsCheckers
    2022-01-16IceHogsRocherster Americans@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-01-18IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsRocherster Americans
    2022-01-19IceHogsSound Tigers@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-01-22IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsWolf Pack
    2022-01-24IceHogsCanucks@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-01-26IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsCondors
    2022-01-28IceHogsCheckers@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-01-29IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsCanucks
    2022-01-31IceHogsWolf Pack@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-02-02IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsThunderbirds
    2022-02-04IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsSound Tigers
    2022-02-05IceHogsBears@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-02-07IceHogsCanucks@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-02-09IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsSenators
    2022-02-12IceHogsCheckers@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-02-14IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsCheckers
    2022-02-16IceHogsCondors@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-02-18IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsCanucks
    2022-02-19IceHogsAdmirals@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-02-21IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsRampage
    2022-02-23IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsManitoba Moose
    2022-02-24IceHogsCondors@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-02-26IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsSound Tigers
    2022-02-27IceHogsRocherster Americans@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-03-02IceHogsReign@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-03-04IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsAdmirals
    2022-03-05IceHogsHeat@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-03-07IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsHeat
    2022-03-09IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsMarlies
    2022-03-11IceHogsThunderbirds@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-03-14IceHogsSound Tigers@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-03-15IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsReign
    2022-03-17IceHogsReign@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-03-19IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsWolves
    2022-03-21IceHogsManitoba Moose@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-03-24IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsBruins
    2022-03-25IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsRocket
    2022-03-26IceHogsAdmirals@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-03-28IceHogsWolves @IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-04-01IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsThunderbirds
    2022-04-02IceHogsWolves @IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-04-05IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsGriffins
    2022-04-06IceHogsMarlies@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-04-08IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsManitoba Moose
    2022-04-09IceHogsThunderbirds@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-04-11IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsRampage
    2022-04-13IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsMarlies
    2022-04-14IceHogsRocket@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-04-17IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsAdmirals
    2022-04-18IceHogsSenators@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-04-21IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsBears
    2022-04-23IceHogsManitoba Moose@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-04-26IceHogsBears@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-05-01IceHogsWolf Pack@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-05-04IceHogsRocket@IceHogsIceHogs
    2022-05-06IceHogsIceHogs@IceHogsHeat

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    24,637,456$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityRockford
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders0%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    37 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    24,637,456$ 24,637,456$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 152 142,161$ 21,608,472$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    21,608,472$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor



    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    Ryan Bednard is suspended indefinitely.
    Alexei Toropchenko is suspended indefinitely.
    Valentin Zykov is suspended indefinitely.

    Game Center

    Canucks2-2-2, 6pts31Final
    IceHogs4-3-0, 8pts

    Wolf Pack5-1-1, 11pts52Final
    IceHogs4-3-0, 8pts

    Wolf Pack5-1-1, 11ptsWed, Dec 08
    IceHogs4-3-0, 8pts

    IceHogs4-3-0, 8ptsSun, Nov 28
    Marlies3-3-1, 7pts

    Thunderbirds1-5-1, 3ptsTue, Nov 30
    IceHogs4-3-0, 8pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     

    Team Info

    IceHogs
    Head CoachBill Peters
    DivisionNorth Division
    CityRockford
    Stadium Capacity3,000

    IceHogs Affiliation

    IceHogs
    General ManagerStéphane Ross
    Head CoachLindy Ruff
    StadiumUnited Center
    Capacity18,000

    Team Leaders


    GOALS
    Frederick Gaudreau
    IceHogsIceHogs
    4
    GOALS
    POINTS
    Frederick Gaudreau
    IceHogsIceHogs
    7
    POINTS
    WINS
    Curtis McElhinney
    IceHogsIceHogs
    4
    WINS
    Expanded Player Leaderboard

    Team Stats


    Goals For
    15
    2.14 GFG
    Goals Against
    16
    2.29 GAA
    Power Play Percentage
    14.8%
    4 GF
    Penalty Kill Percentage
    87.0%
    3 GA
    Expanded Team Stats

    Team Captain - Alternate Captains

    CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain