• Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers
    Team Overall:66
    2-4-0, 4pts · 9th in Conférence EST
    Roster
    Player # POS CON Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall Condition Contract
    Brandon Saad0LW/RW99.00285837917379848673627078727376710407599.006,000,000$/2yrs
    Paul Stastny0C99.00346639867371879075877372697386770407599.006,500,000$/1yrs
    Arttu Ruotsalainen0C/LW/RW100.002364428374668582707368716572676804072100.00925,000$/3yrs
    Kiefer Sherwood0C/LW/RW100.002589359366737971657066656367716604071100.00925,000$/2yrs
    Rasmus Asplund0C/LW/RW100.002359359273727983697866637068676404071100.00925,000$/2yrs
    John Hayden (A)0C/RW100.002594816265886980616763626462716804070100.00750,000$/2yrs
    Radim Zohorna0C/LW/RW100.002458438465968478666968655865696604070100.00925,000$/3yrs
    Andrew Poturalski (A)0C/RW100.002661398765707783677164586163726804069100.00700,000$/1yrs
    Rhett Gardner0C/LW100.002482369162887276637562615662696504069100.00925,000$/1yrs
    Alex Limoges0C/LW100.002358438365788082667364676368676404069100.00750,000$/3yrs
    Aliaksei Protas (R)0C100.001986729561947277637260566261626404069100.00894,167$/3yrs
    Jansen Harkins0C100.002355359565748672647565615663676404068100.00925,000$/1yrs
    Michael Del Zotto0D100.003087359369738786673073597153797204073100.00750,000$/2yrs
    Jan Rutta0D100.003063438264838579673073577752797104071100.001,300,000$/1yrs
    Sebastien Aho0D100.002457378869678076673068705659686604070100.00925,000$/2yrs
    Josh Brown0D100.002683537460947982603065586749736804069100.00675,000$/2yrs
    Kevin Connauton (C)0D100.003076468062817772633067576450797104069100.00700,000$/1yrs
    Chase Priskie0D100.002462388862728486633062586155696404068100.001,775,000$/2yrs
    Scratches
    Glenn Gawdin0C/RW100.002373359562767175647465596264676404069100.00925,000$/2yrs
    David Cotton0C100.002371527663808287667758675966686504069100.001,350,000$/3yrs
    Tanner Laczynski0C100.002358359562758176637460646963676404069100.00925,000$/3yrs
    Brett Seney0C/LW100.002458359563617677646962605863696504067100.00825,000$/2yrs
    Egor Korshkov0LW/RW100.002411111111111111104017100.00925,000$/1yrs
    Jeremy Bracco0RW100.002311111111111111104017100.00925,000$/2yrs
    Christian Wolanin0D100.002552388864788078633067576045716604068100.00900,000$/2yrs
    Alex Green (R)0D100.002264428558827377563060536546666704066100.00925,000$/3yrs
    Dylan Samberg (R)0D100.002183718662817883583056526145636204066100.001,175,000$/3yrs
    Ian McCoshen0D100.002578656855877479553058515945716604065100.00700,000$/2yrs
    Jordan Schmaltz0D100.002771468254807681543057545746757104065100.00700,000$/2yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE99.93
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON AGE Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall CONTRACT
    Logan Thompson097.0023798587797978677104069800,000$/3yrs
    Landon Bow0100.0025709294707069717504065700,000$/2yrs
    Scratches
    Felix Sandstrom0100.0023698385696968677104064925,000$/3yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE99.00
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    D.J. Smith88808281656082CAN432600,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    1Brandon SaadSound TigersSound Tigers (NYI)LW/RW6516-12082851517.86%322.1600018202290066.67%1200000.9000
    2Paul StastnySound TigersSound Tigers (NYI)C615600012182115.56%322.6001118011310055.83%20600000.8800
    3Michael Del ZottoSound TigersSound Tigers (NYI)D61451801211149.09%1023.170111801124100.00%000000.7200
    4Jan RuttaSound TigersSound Tigers (NYI)D6134-120483912.50%1023.811121801128000.00%000000.5600
    5Arttu RuotsalainenSound TigersSound Tigers (NYI)C/LW/RW6134-4205116199.09%016.750111800000058.33%1200000.8000
    6Andrew PoturalskiSound TigersSound Tigers (NYI)C/RW6303-2003861637.50%214.761011500020057.14%700000.6800
    7Chase PriskieSound TigersSound Tigers (NYI)D6033-12045350.00%314.9400000004000.00%000000.6700
    8Rasmus AsplundSound TigersSound Tigers (NYI)C/LW/RW6033-100031590.00%117.320001500060043.75%1600000.5800
    9Sebastien AhoSound TigersSound Tigers (NYI)D6033-50013330.00%521.820111500017000.00%000000.4600
    10Kiefer SherwoodSound TigersSound Tigers (NYI)C/LW/RW6202-240122031110.00%119.0610115000171057.69%2600000.3500
    11Radim ZohornaSound TigersSound Tigers (NYI)C/LW/RW6022-2200123100.00%011.54000000000056.76%7400000.5800
    12Jansen HarkinsSound TigersSound Tigers (NYI)C6101-100072314.29%07.16000000000065.00%4000000.4700
    13Josh BrownSound TigersSound Tigers (NYI)D6011-4100225450.00%521.610111500017000.00%000000.1500
    14Kevin ConnautonSound TigersSound Tigers (NYI)D6011-1235103030.00%915.1200000006000.00%000000.2200
    15Alex LimogesSound TigersSound Tigers (NYI)C/LW6011-2008114120.00%011.41000000000060.00%500000.2900
    16Aliaksei ProtasSound TigersSound Tigers (NYI)C6101-2601132233.33%015.160000000110051.24%12100000.2200
    17John HaydenSound TigersSound Tigers (NYI)C/RW6000-12074160.00%07.0500000000000.00%100000.0000
    18Rhett GardnerSound TigersSound Tigers (NYI)C/LW6000-10003160.00%07.170000000000100.00%100000.0000
    Team Total or Average108163046-30635119191541498.38%5216.263691702352012055.66%52100000.5200
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Logan ThompsonSound TigersSound Tigers (NYI)62400.8983.4636400212050000.000060110
    Team Total or Average62400.8983.4636400212050000.000060110
    Salary
    Sound Tigers
    Projected Total Cap Hit0$
    Projected Cap Space0$
    Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
    Salary Cap To Date0$
    Players In Salary Cap0
    LTIR Players0
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Alex Green D22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
    Alex Limoges C/LW23750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$
    Aliaksei Protas C19894,167$894,167$ 894,167$ 894,167$
    Andrew Poturalski C/RW26700,000$700,000$
    Arttu Ruotsalainen C/LW/RW23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
    Brandon Saad LW/RW286,000,000$6,000,000$ 6,000,000$
    Brett Seney C/LW24825,000$825,000$ 825,000$
    Chase Priskie D241,775,000$1,775,000$ 1,775,000$
    Christian Wolanin D25900,000$900,000$ 900,000$
    David Cotton C231,350,000$1,350,000$ 1,350,000$ 1,350,000$
    Dylan Samberg D211,175,000$1,175,000$ 1,175,000$ 1,175,000$
    Egor Korshkov LW/RW24925,000$925,000$
    0$0$
    Glenn Gawdin C/RW23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
    Ian McCoshen D25700,000$700,000$ 700,000$
    Jan Rutta D301,300,000$1,300,000$
    Jansen Harkins C23925,000$925,000$
    Jeremy Bracco RW23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
    John Hayden C/RW25750,000$750,000$ 750,000$
    Jordan Schmaltz D27700,000$700,000$ 700,000$
    Josh Brown D26675,000$675,000$ 675,000$
    Kevin Connauton D30700,000$700,000$
    Kiefer Sherwood C/LW/RW25925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
    0$0$
    0$0$
    Michael Del Zotto D30750,000$750,000$ 750,000$
    Paul Stastny C346,500,000$6,500,000$
    Radim Zohorna C/LW/RW24925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
    Rasmus Asplund C/LW/RW23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
    Rhett Gardner C/LW24925,000$925,000$
    Sebastien Aho D24925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
    Tanner Laczynski C23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    OV75 - Brandon Saad


    OV75 - Paul Stastny


    OV72 - Arttu Ruotsalainen


    OV71 - Kiefer Sherwood


    OV69 - Aliaksei Protas


    OV71 - Rasmus Asplund


    OV69 - Alex Limoges


    OV70 - Radim Zohorna


    OV69 - Andrew Poturalski


    OV69 - Rhett Gardner


    OV68 - Jansen Harkins


    OV70 - John Hayden

    Defensive Pairings


    OV73 - Michael Del Zotto


    OV71 - Jan Rutta


    OV70 - Sebastien Aho


    OV69 - Josh Brown


    OV69 - Kevin Connauton


    OV68 - Chase Priskie

    1st Power Play Unit


    OV75 - Brandon Saad


    OV75 - Paul Stastny


    OV72 - Arttu Ruotsalainen


    OV73 - Michael Del Zotto


    OV71 - Jan Rutta

    2nd Power Play Unit


    OV71 - Rasmus Asplund


    OV71 - Kiefer Sherwood


    OV69 - Andrew Poturalski


    OV70 - Sebastien Aho


    OV69 - Josh Brown

    Goalies
    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    1Sound TigersSenators1010000013-200.00012300474132507167332517163133.33%60100.00%012721858.26%12021755.30%438252.44%1491041414273360.0%3.1%90.6%93.8Unlucky
    2Sound TigersCheckers1010000024-200.000235004741415071673316824200.00%4175.00%112721858.26%12021755.30%438252.44%14910414142733640.0%4.9%87.1%92.0Unlucky
    3Sound TigersMarlies1010000002-200.000000004741205071673439813300.00%4175.00%012721858.26%12021755.30%438252.44%1491041414273360.0%0.0%95.3%95.3DULL
    4Sound TigersManitoba Moose1000100076121.000714210047413950716733814821100.00%3166.67%012721858.26%12021755.30%438252.44%14910414142733658.3%17.9%84.2%102.2FUN
    5Sound TigersCanucks1010000035-200.00036900474133507167332910265120.00%50100.00%112721858.26%12021755.30%438252.44%14910414142733628.6%9.1%84.4%93.5FUN
    6Sound TigersThunderbirds1100000031221.00035800474126507167329912198112.50%60100.00%012721858.26%12021755.30%438252.44%14910414142733666.7%11.5%96.6%108.1LUCKY
    _Vs Division30201000912-320.333917260047411005071673112292458600.00%11372.73%112721858.26%12021755.30%438252.44%14910414142733650.0%9.0%89.3%98.3FUN
    _Vs Conference513010001518-340.4001528430047411595071673173474610319210.53%22386.36%212721858.26%12021755.30%438252.44%14910414142733646.4%9.4%89.6%99.0FUN
    _Since Last GM Reset614010001621-540.3331630460047411915071673205526311922313.64%28389.29%212721858.26%12021755.30%438252.44%14910414142733641.9%8.4%89.8%98.1Unlucky
    Total614010001621-540.3331630460047411915071673205526311922313.64%28389.29%212721858.26%12021755.30%438252.44%14910414142733641.9%8.4%89.8%98.1Unlucky

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 24
    Neutral Zone 12
    Defensive Zone 23
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 218
    Neutral Zone Start 82
    Defensive Zone Start 217
    Puck Time
    With Puck 30
    Without Puck 30
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 290
    Faceoffs Lost 227
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 8.39.57
    2nd Period 20.220.31
    3rd Period 31.330.68
    Overtime 31.831.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 0.70.64
    2nd Period 1.81.65
    3rd Period 2.52.67
    Overtime 2.72.83
    Even Strenght Goal 11
    PP Goal 3
    PK Goal 2
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 20
    Lost 22
    Overtime Lost 00
    PP Attempt 22
    PP Goal 3
    PK Attempt 28
    PK Goal Against 3
    Home
    Shots For 31.8
    Shots Against 34.2
    Goals For 2.7
    Goals Against 3.5
    Hits 19.8
    Shots Blocked 8.7
    Pim 10.5
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2021-11-27Sound TigersManitoba Moose@Sound TigersSound TigersManitoba Moose6,Sound Tigers7 (OT)RECAP
    2021-11-28Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersCanucksSound Tigers3,Canucks5RECAP
    2021-11-30Sound TigersMarlies@Sound TigersSound TigersMarlies2,Sound Tigers0RECAP
    2021-12-03Sound TigersThunderbirds@Sound TigersSound TigersThunderbirds1,Sound Tigers3RECAP
    2021-12-04Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersCheckersSound Tigers2,Checkers4RECAP
    2021-12-06Sound TigersSenators@Sound TigersSound TigersSenators3,Sound Tigers1RECAP
    2021-12-08Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersManitoba Moose
    2021-12-10Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersBears
    2021-12-12Sound TigersRampage@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2021-12-13Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersIceHogs
    2021-12-15Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersCanucks
    2021-12-17Sound TigersWolves @Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2021-12-18Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersCondors
    2021-12-21Sound TigersAdmirals@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2021-12-22Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersMarlies
    2021-12-25Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersAdmirals
    2021-12-26Sound TigersCheckers@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2021-12-29Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersRampage
    2021-12-30Sound TigersCheckers@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-01-02Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersSenators
    2022-01-03Sound TigersMarlies@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-01-06Sound TigersAdmirals@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-01-09Sound TigersBears@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-01-12Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersBears
    2022-01-14Sound TigersHeat@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-01-15Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersReign
    2022-01-17Sound TigersGriffins@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-01-19Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersIceHogs
    2022-01-22Sound TigersCheckers@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-01-24Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersWolves
    2022-01-26Sound TigersThunderbirds@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-01-27Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersWolf Pack
    2022-01-29Sound TigersRampage@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-01-31Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersRocherster Americans
    2022-02-02Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersCanucks
    2022-02-04Sound TigersIceHogs@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-02-06Sound TigersHeat@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-02-08Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersRocket
    2022-02-10Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersBruins
    2022-02-12Sound TigersMarlies@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-02-14Sound TigersCanucks@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-02-15Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersManitoba Moose
    2022-02-18Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersAdmirals
    2022-02-19Sound TigersReign@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-02-21Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersReign
    2022-02-22Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersCheckers
    2022-02-24Sound TigersRocket@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-02-26Sound TigersIceHogs@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-02-27Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersCondors
    2022-03-01Sound TigersWolves @Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-03-03Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersBruins
    2022-03-04Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersGriffins
    2022-03-06Sound TigersCondors@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-03-08Sound TigersBears@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-03-11Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersWolf Pack
    2022-03-12Sound TigersBruins@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-03-14Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersIceHogs
    2022-03-16Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersRocket
    2022-03-18Sound TigersRocherster Americans@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-03-20Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersCheckers
    2022-03-22Sound TigersRampage@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-03-25Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersCondors
    2022-03-26Sound TigersThunderbirds@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-03-28Sound TigersRocket@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-03-31Sound TigersGriffins@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-04-02Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersManitoba Moose
    2022-04-04Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersCanucks
    2022-04-05Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersMarlies
    2022-04-07Sound TigersSenators@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-04-08Sound TigersRocherster Americans@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-04-10Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersHeat
    2022-04-12Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersAdmirals
    2022-04-13Sound TigersCondors@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-04-17Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersBears
    2022-04-18Sound TigersManitoba Moose@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-04-21Sound TigersCanucks@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-04-24Sound TigersAdmirals@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-04-26Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersMarlies
    2022-04-29Sound TigersManitoba Moose@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-04-30Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersThunderbirds
    2022-05-04Sound TigersWolf Pack@Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2022-05-06Sound TigersSound Tigers@Sound TigersThunderbirds

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    38,119,168$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityBridgeport
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders0%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    37 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    38,119,168$ 38,119,168$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 152 218,752$ 33,250,304$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    33,250,304$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor



    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    Egor Korshkov is suspended indefinitely.
    Jeremy Bracco is suspended indefinitely.

    Game Center

    Sound Tigers2-4-0, 4pts24Final
    Checkers4-0-2, 10pts

    Senators4-2-1, 9pts31Final
    Sound Tigers2-4-0, 4pts

    Senators4-2-1, 9ptsTue, Dec 07
    Sound Tigers2-4-0, 4pts

    Sound Tigers2-4-0, 4ptsMon, Nov 29
    Canucks2-2-2, 6pts

    Marlies3-3-1, 7ptsWed, Dec 01
    Sound Tigers2-4-0, 4pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     

    Team Info

    Sound Tigers
    Head CoachD.J. Smith
    DivisionAtlantic Division
    CityBridgeport
    Stadium Capacity3,000

    Sound Tigers Affiliation

    Sound Tigers
    General ManagerMartin St-Jean
    Head CoachRick Tocchet
    StadiumBarcklays Center
    Capacity18,000

    Team Leaders


    GOALS
    Brandon Saad
    Sound TigersSound Tigers
    5
    GOALS
    POINTS
    Brandon Saad
    Sound TigersSound Tigers
    6
    POINTS
    WINS
    Logan Thompson
    Sound TigersSound Tigers
    2
    WINS
    Expanded Player Leaderboard

    Team Stats


    Goals For
    16
    2.67 GFG
    Goals Against
    21
    3.50 GAA
    Power Play Percentage
    13.6%
    3 GF
    Penalty Kill Percentage
    89.3%
    3 GA
    Expanded Team Stats

    Team Captain - Alternate Captains

    CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain