• Wolves Chicago Wolves
    Team Overall:68
    10-4-0, 20pts · 2nd in Conférence Ouest
    Roster
    Player # POS CON Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall Condition Contract
    Dominik Simon0C/LW/RW100.002574398870728184696671625769716604071100.00750,000$/3yrs
    Tage Thompson0LW/RW100.002272458866957269645761636567656204070100.001,137,500$/3yrs
    Adam Erne0LW/RW100.002589477763807487625861595763686504069100.001,050,000$/3yrs
    Alan Quine0C/LW/RW100.002761439066757776646765626366736704069100.00735,000$/3yrs
    Brandon Pirri0C/LW/RW100.002959438566737671646163656266776904069100.00775,000$/1yrs
    Daniel Carr0LW/RW100.002862428865738077636164646265776904069100.00700,000$/3yrs
    Nicolas Roy0C/RW100.002369458866867573647163626563656404069100.00815,000$/3yrs
    Austin Czarnik0C/RW100.002756418865637776646263635965756804068100.001,250,000$/3yrs
    Austin Wagner0LW100.002287498163747283615360645663656604068100.00925,000$/3yrs
    Joel L'Esperance0C/RW100.002465468964837875625859636164696504068100.00722,500$/3yrs
    Matt Luff0RW100.002362468765807876635862606461656304068100.00677,777$/3yrs
    Daniel Sprong0LW/RW100.002358438964718281635861625968656304067100.00750,000$/3yrs
    Christian Jaros0D100.002477468863887775613062566053676404068100.00801,667$/3yrs
    Derrick Pouliot0D100.002665428566748478643065575953716604068100.00700,000$/3yrs
    Kyle Wood0D100.002486558459998887583057546246676404068100.00700,000$/3yrs
    Sami Niku0D100.002358428866737569643065586354676404068100.00916,666$/3yrs
    Xavier Ouellet0D100.002664438963768172623061586455737604068100.00700,000$/3yrs
    Dakota Mermis0D100.002659458960738574583059576253716604066100.00700,000$/3yrs
    Scratches
    Martin Frk0RW87.36266345856878817567586566646973680407187.36700,000$/3yrs
    A.J. Greer0LW92.79236652826285787761576060636267640406892.79735,000$/3yrs
    Cooper Marody0C100.002358438863717578616762596063676404067100.001,000,000$/2yrs
    Gage Quinney0C100.002463398762728078616760605962696504067100.00715,000$/3yrs
    Gemel Smith0C/LW/RW100.002659458763727877626960615963716604067100.00700,000$/3yrs
    Jean-Sebastien Dea0C/RW100.002655458663667978627461605962716604067100.00700,000$/1yrs
    Lane Pederson0C100.002258498363728882617360625863656104067100.00690,000$/3yrs
    Sam Miletic0LW100.002360439063748684625961575962656304067100.00710,000$/3yrs
    Jacob Middleton0D100.002466518361857571593058576053676404066100.00735,000$/3yrs
    Jeremy Lauzon0D100.002363497961788076593058566453656204066100.00871,666$/3yrs
    Otto Leskinen0D100.002360468561697672593060565745656304065100.00925,000$/2yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE99.28
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON AGE Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall CONTRACT
    Kaapo Kahkonen096.0023796870797978677104068767,500$/3yrs
    Ville Husso0100.0025748284747473697304066700,000$/3yrs
    Scratches
    Philippe Desrosiers0100.0024717375717170697304064700,000$/3yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE98.67
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Todd Richards8277858155701USA521525,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    1Dominik SimonWolves Wolves (VGK)C/LW/RW14671311403140122015.00%016.121234500000043.57%28000001.1500
    2Martin FrkWolves Wolves (VGK)RW134812114093191512.90%315.010113800012046.67%1500101.2300
    3Alan QuineWolves Wolves (VGK)C/LW/RW146410600112842221.43%314.900009011243143.39%24200000.9600
    4Dakota MermisWolves Wolves (VGK)D1417856020115119.09%1518.96000800023000.00%000000.6000
    5Matt LuffWolves Wolves (VGK)RW132681000111831611.11%314.420003101230050.00%1800000.8500
    6Daniel CarrWolves Wolves (VGK)LW/RW14437110062431616.67%115.450003700000040.00%1000000.6500
    7Xavier OuelletWolves Wolves (VGK)D141675802615196.67%2422.230114300022000.00%000000.4500
    8A.J. GreerWolves Wolves (VGK)LW133366601120111815.00%011.78000100011140.00%500000.7800
    9Sami NikuWolves Wolves (VGK)D1406646023265130.00%1221.650114100025000.00%000000.4000
    10Austin CzarnikWolves Wolves (VGK)C/RW14325-40022561712.00%112.94000000012038.94%20800000.5500
    11Derrick PouliotWolves Wolves (VGK)D1404418019192120.00%1021.370113800022000.00%000000.2700
    12Brandon PirriWolves Wolves (VGK)C/LW/RW14213-300102911236.90%315.131014100002031.58%1900000.2800
    13Christian JarosWolves Wolves (VGK)D14123110042107710.00%2320.651013700010000.00%000000.2100
    14Jeremy LauzonWolves Wolves (VGK)D1212381001860316.67%1016.8000020002000.00%000000.3000
    15Joel L'EsperanceWolves Wolves (VGK)C/RW14033-3003299140.00%112.17000000000050.00%600000.3500
    16Nicolas RoyWolves Wolves (VGK)C/RW14123-22012369262.78%417.3700039000240052.50%32000000.2500
    17Adam ErneWolves Wolves (VGK)LW/RW14112-4141035327153.12%113.26000100020040.00%1500000.2200
    18Tage ThompsonWolves Wolves (VGK)LW/RW14112-44025299233.45%117.4100039000250025.00%2000000.1600
    19Daniel SprongWolves Wolves (VGK)LW/RW1101000021050.00%112.8300000000000.00%000001.5600
    20Austin WagnerWolves Wolves (VGK)LW200000041020.00%07.7200000000000.00%000000.0000
    21Kyle WoodWolves Wolves (VGK)D200000000000.00%13.5200000000000.00%000000.0000
    Team Total or Average25238681065982103184311142828.82%11716.3836943111221310244.73%115800100.5100
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Kaapo KahkonenWolves Wolves (VGK)1410400.9262.0980502283770000.0000140310
    2Ville HussoWolves Wolves (VGK)20001.0000.0034000200000.0000014000
    Team Total or Average1610400.9292.0084002283970000.00001414310
    Salary
    Wolves
    Projected Total Cap Hit0$
    Projected Cap Space0$
    Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
    Salary Cap To Date0$
    Players In Salary Cap0
    LTIR Players0
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    A.J. Greer LW23735,000$735,000$ 735,000$ 735,000$
    Adam Erne LW/RW251,050,000$1,050,000$ 1,050,000$ 1,050,000$
    Alan Quine C/LW/RW27735,000$735,000$ 735,000$ 735,000$
    Austin Czarnik C/RW271,250,000$1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ 1,250,000$
    Austin Wagner LW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
    Brandon Pirri C/LW/RW29775,000$775,000$
    Christian Jaros D24801,667$801,667$ 801,667$ 801,667$
    Cooper Marody C231,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$
    Dakota Mermis D26700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$
    Daniel Carr LW/RW28700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$
    Daniel Sprong LW/RW23750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$
    Derrick Pouliot D26700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$
    Dominik Simon C/LW/RW25750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$
    Gage Quinney C24715,000$715,000$ 715,000$ 715,000$
    Gemel Smith C/LW/RW26700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$
    Jacob Middleton D24735,000$735,000$ 735,000$ 735,000$
    Jean-Sebastien Dea C/RW26700,000$700,000$
    Jeremy Lauzon D23871,666$871,666$ 871,666$ 871,666$
    Joel L'Esperance C/RW24722,500$722,500$ 722,500$ 722,500$
    0$0$
    Kyle Wood D24700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$
    Lane Pederson C22690,000$690,000$ 690,000$ 690,000$
    Martin Frk RW26700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$
    Matt Luff RW23677,777$677,777$ 677,777$ 677,777$
    Nicolas Roy C/RW23815,000$815,000$ 815,000$ 815,000$
    Otto Leskinen D23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
    0$0$
    Sam Miletic LW23710,000$710,000$ 710,000$ 710,000$
    Sami Niku D23916,666$916,666$ 916,666$ 916,666$
    Tage Thompson LW/RW221,137,500$1,137,500$ 1,137,500$ 1,137,500$
    0$0$
    Xavier Ouellet D26700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    OV69 - Daniel Carr


    OV71 - Dominik Simon


    OV68 - Matt Luff


    OV70 - Tage Thompson


    OV69 - Nicolas Roy


    OV69 - Brandon Pirri


    OV68 - Austin Wagner


    OV69 - Alan Quine


    OV67 - Daniel Sprong


    OV69 - Adam Erne


    OV68 - Austin Czarnik


    OV68 - Joel L'Esperance

    Defensive Pairings


    OV68 - Xavier Ouellet


    OV68 - Christian Jaros


    OV68 - Sami Niku


    OV66 - Dakota Mermis


    OV68 - Christian Jaros


    OV68 - Derrick Pouliot

    1st Power Play Unit


    OV69 - Brandon Pirri


    OV71 - Dominik Simon


    OV68 - Matt Luff


    OV68 - Christian Jaros


    OV68 - Sami Niku

    2nd Power Play Unit


    OV69 - Daniel Carr


    OV69 - Nicolas Roy


    OV70 - Tage Thompson


    OV68 - Xavier Ouellet


    OV68 - Derrick Pouliot

    Goalies
    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    1Wolves Wolf Pack44000000156981.00015284301111314011313015814301042832939222.22%110100.00%121047744.03%21546346.44%9321842.66%3302283311041778968.4%13.3%94.2%107.5LUCKY
    2Wolves Admirals624000001118-740.333111930001113140196130158143019660341512114.76%13469.23%021047744.03%21546346.44%9321842.66%3302283311041778941.7%5.6%90.8%96.4Unlucky
    3Wolves Rocherster Americans44000000124881.0001221330111131401221301581430972916741800.00%6183.33%021047744.03%21546346.44%9321842.66%3302283311041778980.0%9.8%95.9%105.7LUCKY
    _Vs Conference624000001118-740.333111930001113140196130158143019660341512114.76%13469.23%021047744.03%21546346.44%9321842.66%3302283311041778941.7%5.6%90.8%96.4Unlucky
    _Since Last GM Reset1410400000382810200.71438681060211131404311301581430397117823184836.25%30583.33%121047744.03%21546346.44%9321842.66%3302283311041778960.3%8.8%92.9%101.8DULL
    Total1410400000382810200.71438681060211131404311301581430397117823184836.25%30583.33%121047744.03%21546346.44%9321842.66%3302283311041778960.3%8.8%92.9%101.8DULL

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 23
    Neutral Zone 12
    Defensive Zone 23
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 477
    Neutral Zone Start 218
    Defensive Zone Start 463
    Puck Time
    With Puck 30
    Without Puck 29
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 518
    Faceoffs Lost 640
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 9.39.57
    2nd Period 20.620.31
    3rd Period 30.830.68
    Overtime 30.831.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 0.80.64
    2nd Period 1.71.65
    3rd Period 2.72.67
    Overtime 2.72.83
    Even Strenght Goal 34
    PP Goal 3
    PK Goal 1
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 55
    Lost 22
    Overtime Lost 00
    PP Attempt 48
    PP Goal 3
    PK Attempt 30
    PK Goal Against 5
    Home
    Shots For 30.8
    Shots Against 28.4
    Goals For 2.7
    Goals Against 2.0
    Hits 22.7
    Shots Blocked 8.4
    Pim 5.9
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2021-05-12Wolves Wolf Pack@Wolves Wolves Wolf Pack1,Wolves 3RECAP
    2021-05-14Wolves Wolf Pack@Wolves Wolves Wolf Pack2,Wolves 4RECAP
    2021-05-16Wolves Wolves @Wolves Wolf PackWolves 4,Wolf Pack0RECAP
    2021-05-18Wolves Wolves @Wolves Wolf PackWolves 4,Wolf Pack3RECAP
    2021-05-25Wolves Wolves @Wolves Rocherster AmericansWolves 3,Rocherster Americans2RECAP
    2021-05-27Wolves Wolves @Wolves Rocherster AmericansWolves 3,Rocherster Americans1RECAP
    2021-05-29Wolves Rocherster Americans@Wolves Wolves Rocherster Americans1,Wolves 4RECAP
    2021-05-31Wolves Rocherster Americans@Wolves Wolves Rocherster Americans0,Wolves 2RECAP
    2021-06-09Wolves Admirals@Wolves Wolves Admirals1,Wolves 3RECAP
    2021-06-11Wolves Admirals@Wolves Wolves Admirals4,Wolves 2RECAP
    2021-06-13Wolves Wolves @Wolves AdmiralsWolves 1,Admirals4RECAP
    2021-06-15Wolves Wolves @Wolves AdmiralsWolves 2,Admirals1RECAP
    2021-06-17Wolves Admirals@Wolves Wolves Admirals3,Wolves 0RECAP
    2021-06-19Wolves Wolves @Wolves AdmiralsWolves 3,Admirals5RECAP

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    24,020,276$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityChicago
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders0%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    34 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    24,020,276$ 24,020,276$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 2 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor



    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    Game Center

    Admirals8-5-0, 16pts30Final
    Wolves 10-4-0, 20pts

    Wolves 10-4-0, 20pts35Final
    Admirals8-5-0, 16pts

    Wolves 10-4-0, 20ptsSun, Jun 20
    Admirals8-5-0, 16pts

    Wolf Pack0-4-0, 0ptsSat, May 15
    Wolves 10-4-0, 20pts

    Wolves 10-4-0, 20ptsMon, May 17
    Wolf Pack0-4-0, 0pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     

    Team Info

    Wolves
    Head CoachTodd Richards
    DivisionPacific Division
    CityChicago
    Stadium Capacity3,000

    Wolves Affiliation

    Wolves
    General ManagerYanick Franche
    Head CoachGerard Gallant
    StadiumT-Mobile Arena
    Capacity18,000

    Team Leaders


    GOALS
    Alan Quine
    Wolves Wolves
    6
    GOALS
    POINTS
    Dominik Simon
    Wolves Wolves
    13
    POINTS
    WINS
    Kaapo Kahkonen
    Wolves Wolves
    10
    WINS
    Expanded Player Leaderboard

    Team Stats


    Goals For
    38
    2.71 GFG
    Goals Against
    28
    2.00 GAA
    Power Play Percentage
    6.3%
    3 GF
    Penalty Kill Percentage
    83.3%
    5 GA
    Expanded Team Stats

    Team Captain - Alternate Captains

    CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain