• BarracudaSan Jose Barracuda
    Team Overall:66
    37-19-8, 82pts · 8th in Conférence Ouest
    Roster
    Player # POS CON Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall Condition Contract
    Paul Thompson0RW98.00316343726277949361645960586179810406998.001,170,000$/1yrs
    Garrett Wilson0LW/RW100.002880548957806968555156546253757804067100.00675,000$/2yrs
    Zac Rinaldo0LW/RW100.002994526960696050585354596257777004067100.00850,000$/1yrs
    Turner Elson0LW/RW100.002760407959739493586157565857736704067100.00605,000$/1yrs
    Boris Katchouk -p0LW100.002165388458809495565253545755616304066100.00675,000$/1yrs
    Marko Dano0LW/RW100.002561458058757668576158566254696504066100.00925,000$/1yrs
    Kristian Vesalainen -p0LW/RW100.002063369259856961585459565759606204066100.00678,000$/1yrs
    Ethan Werek0C/LW100.002761426657757280567760596058736304066100.00500,000$/3yrs
    Greg Rallo0C100.003761427156736968555059585457867304066100.00575,000$/3yrs
    Kyle Rau0C/LW100.002754359359647771596559585657736704066100.00859,000$/2yrs
    Martin Kaut (R)0RW100.002059378757769289565855545655606204065100.001,350,000$/3yrs
    Jim O'Brien0C100.003166369055827168545754525653787004065100.00575,000$/3yrs
    Thomas Schemitsch0D99.00237137875886918657305653594865630406799.00925,000$/1yrs
    Ashton Sautner0D99.00256537895976796357305854594669650406699.00675,000$/2yrs
    Louie Belpedio0D100.002355369059728471583055545746656304065100.00925,000$/2yrs
    Ludwig Bystrom0D99.00255435935771949256305951544669650406599.00863,000$/2yrs
    Jordan Murray0D100.002763397457717470563060585354666704065100.00650,000$/2yrs
    Adam Plant0D100.002454366357707473563052515450666704063100.00650,000$/1yrs
    Scratches
    Brett Findlay0C/LW93.04266041685872757657766160585971620406693.04800,000$/1yrs
    Trent Vogelhuber0LW/RW100.003063446953797780536258576056796604066100.00650,000$/2yrs
    JC Lipon0RW100.002656446757719187566056545655716604065100.00700,000$/2yrs
    Jens Looke0LW/RW100.002257359355739288545652535554636204064100.00925,000$/2yrs
    Brandon Baddock0LW100.002472456554869390535752515653676404064100.00673,333$/2yrs
    Rich Clune0LW100.003263388456736664545351525357747104064100.00575,000$/2yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE99.50
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON AGE Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall CONTRACT
    Christopher Gibson0100.0027786668787877737704070675,000$/1yrs
    Spencer Martin098.0024757072757574677104068894,000$/2yrs
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE99.00
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Dave Hakstol6989857578801CAN491525,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    1Paul ThompsonBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)RW601030401918091171581535.85%1119.7318995000672049.43%35000000.6825
    2Brett FindlayBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)C/LW501718355160641314110612.98%917.4815658000751055.07%20700000.8002
    3Turner ElsonBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)LW/RW64132134912063146521228.90%716.8141563000354150.53%75400000.6302
    4Kyle RauBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)C/LW641222345604113334969.02%917.9204462000362149.39%40900000.5901
    5Garrett WilsonBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)LW/RW64211233620101261353810415.56%2216.3921368000684347.46%11800000.6312
    6Thomas SchemitschBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)D636253173201006319369.52%6322.103148700090210.00%000000.4500
    7Ashton SautnerBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)D605253012220897719456.49%8924.401458700070100.00%000000.4100
    8Louie BelpedioBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)D54424288140495717337.02%7822.232576900085000.00%000000.4700
    9JC LiponBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)RW5171825560439020647.78%812.45112900002041.18%3400000.7900
    10Ethan WerekBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)C/LW6210122291603810328709.71%99.6200026000422254.55%59400000.7412
    11Jordan MurrayBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)D64417211322098467278.70%5116.191127200079110.00%000000.4100
    12Greg RalloBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)C6271118-280508021578.75%510.840225500000247.65%70100000.5400
    13Trent VogelhuberBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)LW/RW59851312610476264712.90%67.830112600073050.00%4800000.5600
    14Ludwig BystromBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)D48210121120211451014.29%168.981011400033000.00%000000.5600
    15Martin KautBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)RW555510520426718497.46%410.55000400002052.94%3400000.3400
    16Zac RinaldoBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)LW/RW11347510026357168.57%215.980001100001054.41%6800000.8002
    17Marko DanoBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)LW/RW1033640061761317.65%011.52000000020071.43%700001.0400
    18Adam PlantBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)D1201122065020.00%99.64000400012000.00%000000.1700
    19Kristian Vesalainen -pBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)LW/RW5101120181412.50%19.49000000000150.00%400000.4201
    20Boris Katchouk -pBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)LW100000000030.00%019.05000400000050.00%200000.0001
    21Jim O'BrienBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)C2500000033100.00%11.96000300060043.75%4800000.0000
    22Jens LookeBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)LW/RW300000000000.00%00.4700000000000.00%000000.0000
    23Brandon BaddockBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)LW700000010000.00%00.1100000000000.00%000000.0000
    24Rich CluneBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)LW1000000020010.00%01.13000000000050.00%200000.0000
    Team Total or Average964138263401125236201007144339810589.56%40014.87173451826000715271250.50%338000000.56418
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Christopher GibsonBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)86110.9441.7248801142490000.750884211
    2Spencer MartinBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)144610.9132.8769061333780010.8005856110
    Team Total or Average2210720.9252.39117962476270010.769131660321
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Adam Plant D24650,000$650,000$
    Ashton Sautner D25675,000$675,000$ 675,000$
    Boris Katchouk -p LW21675,000$675,000$
    Brandon Baddock LW24673,333$673,333$ 673,333$
    Brett Findlay C/LW26783,000$783,000$
    0$0$
    Ethan Werek C/LW27934,000$934,000$ 934,000$ 934,000$
    Garrett Wilson LW/RW28575,000$575,000$ 575,000$
    Greg Rallo C371,134,000$1,134,000$ 1,134,000$ 1,134,000$
    JC Lipon RW26729,000$729,000$ 729,000$
    Jens Looke LW/RW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
    Jim O'Brien C311,157,000$1,157,000$ 1,157,000$ 1,157,000$
    Jordan Murray D271,092,000$1,092,000$ 1,092,000$
    Kristian Vesalainen -p LW/RW20678,000$678,000$
    Kyle Rau C/LW27775,000$775,000$ 775,000$
    Louie Belpedio D23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
    Ludwig Bystrom D25775,000$775,000$ 775,000$
    Marko Dano LW/RW252,500,000$2,500,000$
    Martin Kaut RW201,350,000$1,350,000$ 1,350,000$ 1,350,000$
    Paul Thompson RW311,170,000$1,170,000$
    Rich Clune LW321,284,000$1,284,000$ 1,284,000$
    0$0$
    Thomas Schemitsch D23925,000$925,000$
    Trent Vogelhuber LW/RW30650,000$650,000$ 650,000$
    Turner Elson LW/RW27600,000$600,000$
    Zac Rinaldo LW/RW291,500,000$1,500,000$

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    OV67 - Garrett Wilson


    OV66 - Greg Rallo


    OV69 - Paul Thompson


    OV66 - Boris Katchouk -p


    OV66 - Ethan Werek


    OV67 - Zac Rinaldo


    OV66 - Marko Dano


    OV66 - Kyle Rau


    OV66 - Kristian Vesalainen -p


    OV67 - Turner Elson


    OV65 - Jim O'Brien


    OV65 - Martin Kaut

    Defensive Pairings


    OV67 - Thomas Schemitsch


    OV66 - Ashton Sautner


    OV65 - Ludwig Bystrom


    OV65 - Louie Belpedio


    OV65 - Ludwig Bystrom


    OV65 - Jordan Murray

    1st Power Play Unit


    OV66 - Boris Katchouk -p


    OV66 - Greg Rallo


    OV69 - Paul Thompson


    OV67 - Thomas Schemitsch


    OV66 - Ashton Sautner

    2nd Power Play Unit


    OV67 - Zac Rinaldo


    OV66 - Kyle Rau


    OV67 - Garrett Wilson


    OV65 - Ludwig Bystrom


    OV65 - Louie Belpedio

    Goalies
    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    _Vs Division2312402111785820320.696781422201375715797227036717215374823612150343511.63%49687.76%01179228451.62%1173224252.32%511102749.76%14751003156447984642058.4%10.8%92.2%103.0LUCKY
    _Vs Conference3920100422113610432550.7051362453813475715791276703671721531238370186853701420.00%801285.00%01179228451.62%1173224252.32%511102749.76%14751003156447984642057.0%10.7%91.6%102.3LUCKY
    _Since Last GM Reset6431190442420917237820.641209381590467571579212770367172153197860333913591342518.66%1392085.61%01179228451.62%1173224252.32%511102749.76%14751003156447984642054.8%9.8%91.3%101.1LUCKY
    Total6431190442420917237820.641209381590467571579212770367172153197860333913591342518.66%1392085.61%01179228451.62%1173224252.32%511102749.76%14751003156447984642054.8%9.8%91.3%101.1LUCKY

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 23
    Neutral Zone 13
    Defensive Zone 24
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 2284
    Neutral Zone Start 1027
    Defensive Zone Start 2242
    Puck Time
    With Puck 29
    Without Puck 30
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 2863
    Faceoffs Lost 2690
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 11.09.57
    2nd Period 21.520.31
    3rd Period 32.730.68
    Overtime 33.631.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 1.20.64
    2nd Period 2.31.65
    3rd Period 3.22.67
    Overtime 3.32.83
    Even Strenght Goal 180
    PP Goal 25
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 4
    Home Away
    Win 1720
    Lost 811
    Overtime Lost 62
    PP Attempt 134
    PP Goal 25
    PK Attempt 139
    PK Goal Against 20
    Home
    Shots For 33.2
    Shots Against 30.9
    Goals For 3.3
    Goals Against 2.7
    Hits 21.2
    Shots Blocked 9.4
    Pim 5.3
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2019-10-02BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaWolves Barracuda4,Wolves 1RECAP
    2019-10-04BarracudaWolves @BarracudaBarracudaWolves 0,Barracuda5RECAP
    2019-10-05BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaGullsBarracuda4,Gulls3RECAP
    2019-10-08BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaAdmiralsBarracuda4,Admirals3 (OT)RECAP
    2019-10-10BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaIceHogsBarracuda0,IceHogs2RECAP
    2019-10-13BarracudaHeat@BarracudaBarracudaHeat1,Barracuda4RECAP
    2019-10-16BarracudaCheckers@BarracudaBarracudaCheckers4,Barracuda3RECAP
    2019-10-19BarracudaRocherster Americans@BarracudaBarracudaRocherster Americans1,Barracuda0RECAP
    2019-10-22BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaRocherster AmericansBarracuda3,Rocherster Americans4 (OT)RECAP
    2019-10-24BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaRocketsBarracuda5,Rockets1RECAP
    2019-10-25BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaMarliesBarracuda4,Marlies1RECAP
    2019-10-27BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaSenatorsBarracuda1,Senators3RECAP
    2019-10-29BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaBruinsBarracuda1,Bruins4RECAP
    2019-11-01BarracudaManitoba Moose@BarracudaBarracudaManitoba Moose0,Barracuda3RECAP
    2019-11-02BarracudaComets@BarracudaBarracudaComets2,Barracuda5RECAP
    2019-11-05BarracudaIceHogs@BarracudaBarracudaIceHogs4,Barracuda2RECAP
    2019-11-07BarracudaWild@BarracudaBarracudaWild2,Barracuda1RECAP
    2019-11-09BarracudaAdmirals@BarracudaBarracudaAdmirals5,Barracuda3RECAP
    2019-11-12BarracudaCondors@BarracudaBarracudaCondors1,Barracuda3RECAP
    2019-11-14BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaGullsBarracuda6,Gulls1RECAP
    2019-11-16BarracudaGriffins@BarracudaBarracudaGriffins4,Barracuda3 (OT)RECAP
    2019-11-19BarracudaCondors@BarracudaBarracudaCondors4,Barracuda1RECAP
    2019-11-21BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaWolves Barracuda5,Wolves 2RECAP
    2019-11-23BarracudaSound Tigers@BarracudaBarracudaSound Tigers4,Barracuda5RECAP
    2019-11-25BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaReignBarracuda4,Reign5RECAP
    2019-11-27BarracudaManitoba Moose@BarracudaBarracudaManitoba Moose5,Barracuda6 (SO)RECAP
    2019-11-29BarracudaReign@BarracudaBarracudaReign3,Barracuda2 (SO)RECAP
    2019-11-30BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaRoadrunnersBarracuda0,Roadrunners4RECAP
    2019-12-03BarracudaHershey Bears@BarracudaBarracudaHershey Bears4,Barracuda1RECAP
    2019-12-05BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaCheckersBarracuda3,Checkers5RECAP
    2019-12-07BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaCrunchBarracuda3,Crunch5RECAP
    2019-12-08BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaThunderbirdsBarracuda3,Thunderbirds5RECAP
    2019-12-10BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaAdmiralsBarracuda5,Admirals4RECAP
    2019-12-12BarracudaWolf Pack@BarracudaBarracudaWolf Pack3,Barracuda5RECAP
    2019-12-14BarracudaComets@BarracudaBarracudaComets3,Barracuda2 (OT)RECAP
    2019-12-17BarracudaRoadrunners@BarracudaBarracudaRoadrunners2,Barracuda3 (OT)RECAP
    2019-12-21BarracudaIcecaps@BarracudaBarracudaIcecaps1,Barracuda3RECAP
    2019-12-22BarracudaWolves @BarracudaBarracudaWolves 5,Barracuda6 (OT)RECAP
    2019-12-27BarracudaReign@BarracudaBarracudaReign5,Barracuda6RECAP
    2019-12-28BarracudaPhantoms@BarracudaBarracudaPhantoms3,Barracuda5RECAP
    2019-12-31BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaGriffinsBarracuda4,Griffins2RECAP
    2020-01-02BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaScranton PenguinsBarracuda5,Scranton Penguins6RECAP
    2020-01-04BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaMonstersBarracuda5,Monsters4 (OT)RECAP
    2020-01-05BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaHershey BearsBarracuda2,Hershey Bears1RECAP
    2020-01-07BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaIcecapsBarracuda4,Icecaps2RECAP
    2020-01-09BarracudaMonsters@BarracudaBarracudaMonsters1,Barracuda2RECAP
    2020-01-11BarracudaStars@BarracudaBarracudaStars1,Barracuda4RECAP
    2020-01-14BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaRoadrunnersBarracuda4,Roadrunners6RECAP
    2020-01-16BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaRampageBarracuda3,Rampage0RECAP
    2020-01-18BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaCometsBarracuda1,Comets3RECAP
    2020-01-27BarracudaGulls@BarracudaBarracudaGulls4,Barracuda3 (OT)RECAP
    2020-01-29BarracudaComets@BarracudaBarracudaComets0,Barracuda1RECAP
    2020-02-01BarracudaCrunch@BarracudaBarracudaCrunch3,Barracuda2 (SO)RECAP
    2020-02-04BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaHeatBarracuda3,Heat2 (SO)RECAP
    2020-02-06BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaCondorsBarracuda4,Condors1RECAP
    2020-02-10BarracudaHeat@BarracudaBarracudaHeat0,Barracuda2RECAP
    2020-02-14BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaManitoba MooseBarracuda5,Manitoba Moose2RECAP
    2020-02-15BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaWildBarracuda4,Wild3RECAP
    2020-02-17BarracudaThunderbirds@BarracudaBarracudaThunderbirds1,Barracuda0RECAP
    2020-02-20BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaDevilsBarracuda3,Devils4 (SO)RECAP
    2020-02-22BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaWolf PackBarracuda4,Wolf Pack2RECAP
    2020-02-23BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaSound TigersBarracuda4,Sound Tigers2RECAP
    2020-02-25BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaPhantomsBarracuda6,Phantoms0RECAP
    2020-02-27BarracudaDevils@BarracudaBarracudaDevils3,Barracuda2 (SO)RECAP
    2020-02-29BarracudaScranton Penguins@BarracudaBarracuda
    2020-03-03BarracudaMarlies@BarracudaBarracuda
    2020-03-05BarracudaWild@BarracudaBarracuda
    2020-03-07BarracudaSenators@BarracudaBarracuda
    2020-03-08BarracudaRampage@BarracudaBarracuda
    2020-03-11BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaIceHogs
    2020-03-13BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaIcecaps
    2020-03-14BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaStars
    2020-03-17BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaRampage
    2020-03-19BarracudaRockets@BarracudaBarracuda
    2020-03-21BarracudaBruins@BarracudaBarracuda
    2020-03-23BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaHeat
    2020-03-25BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaComets
    2020-03-27BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaCondors
    2020-03-29BarracudaRoadrunners@BarracudaBarracuda
    2020-03-31BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaReign
    2020-04-02BarracudaStars@BarracudaBarracuda
    2020-04-04BarracudaGulls@BarracudaBarracuda

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    23,654,332$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CitySan Jose
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders0%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    -26 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    23,654,332$ 19,217,332$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 36 129,996$ 4,679,856$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    4,679,856$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor



    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    Brett Findlay is out for 2 days because of a Severed Left Wrist Tendons Injury.

    Game Center

    Barracuda37-19-8, 82pts60Final
    Phantoms21-35-8, 50pts

    Devils26-24-13, 65pts32Final
    Barracuda37-19-8, 82pts

    Devils26-24-13, 65ptsFri, Feb 28
    Barracuda37-19-8, 82pts

    Wolves 42-19-5, 89ptsSat, Oct 05
    Barracuda37-19-8, 82pts

    Barracuda37-19-8, 82ptsSun, Oct 06
    Gulls28-30-7, 63pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     

    Team Info

    Barracuda
    Head CoachDave Hakstol
    DivisionPacific Division
    CitySan Jose
    Stadium Capacity3,000

    Barracuda Affiliation

    Barracuda
    General ManagerAlexandre Gauthier
    Head CoachGerard Gallant
    StadiumHP Pavilion at San Jose
    Capacity18,000

    Team Leaders


    GOALS
    Garrett Wilson
    BarracudaBarracuda
    21
    GOALS
    POINTS
    Paul Thompson
    BarracudaBarracuda
    40
    POINTS
    WINS
    Christopher Gibson
    BarracudaBarracuda
    6
    WINS
    Expanded Player Leaderboard

    Team Stats


    Goals For
    209
    3.27 GFG
    Goals Against
    172
    2.69 GAA
    Power Play Percentage
    18.7%
    25 GF
    Penalty Kill Percentage
    85.6%
    20 GA
    Expanded Team Stats

    Team Captain - Alternate Captains

    CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain