• CheckersCharlotte Checkers
    Team Overall:66
    34-24-5, 73pts · 6th in Conférence Ouest
    Roster
    Player # POS CON Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall Condition Contract
    Brendan Lemieux0LW/RW99.00238078626680657664526163596267640406999.001,111,111$/2yrs
    Jimmy Hayes0RW99.00307636905792949356585555615678700406899.002,300,000$/2yrs
    Alexandre Grenier0RW100.002872388456899391555955535954756804067100.00585,000$/1yrs
    Hudson Fasching0RW100.002469369259849289586356556258666404067100.00750,000$/3yrs
    Sam Miletic0LW100.002262369161748983606863565958636204067100.00750,000$/2yrs
    Phillip Di Giuseppe0LW/RW100.002679388759737362585460575658716604067100.00925,000$/2yrs
    Miro Aaltonen (R)0C99.00254929696056788259756262616169610406699.00950,000$/1yrs
    Zach Nastasiuk0C/RW98.00246635935581857954555352565367640406598.00871,667$/2yrs
    Bokondji Imama0LW100.002370446755828175545251535654656304064100.00700,000$/1yrs
    Drake Rymsha (R)0C100.002157427555727872546253515452616304063100.00733,000$/3yrs
    Tanner Kaspick (R)0C100.002261378854748781535552525450616304063100.00822,000$/3yrs
    Paul Bittner0LW100.002357307256766068546253545552635804063100.00863,000$/2yrs
    Scott Harrington0D97.02267343866382738662307259715271660407197.02897,000$/2yrs
    Tyler Wotherspoon0D100.002668369056829391553056515745716604066100.00925,000$/2yrs
    Dillon Heatherington0D100.002466378859918172583059535752676404066100.00925,000$/1yrs
    Jake Bischoff0D100.002562369154769187533054525746696504065100.00650,000$/2yrs
    Andrew Nielsen0D100.002371446954858276533054505745656304064100.00922,000$/1yrs
    Keaton Thompson0D100.002456398255719085543053515245676404063100.00925,000$/2yrs
    Scratches
    Ville Meskanen0RW95.90246036925875939157625754565267640406695.90950,000$/2yrs
    Jack Dougherty0D96.93236437875680918655305452565165630406596.93650,000$/1yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE99.24
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON AGE Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall CONTRACT
    Oscar Dansk096.00257875777878776973040701,500,000$/3yrs
    Scott Wedgewood0100.00277580827575747377040690$/1yrs
    Scratches
    Philippe Desrosiers0100.0024747072747473677104067525,000$/2yrs
    Matt Tomkins0100.0024466350475030444404052925,000$/1yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE99.00
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Trent Yawney5881726171781CAN532575,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    1Hudson FaschingCheckersCheckers (CAR)RW63182846626091193531389.33%917.06279106000153453.79%14500000.8600
    2Miro Aaltonen CheckersCheckers (CAR)C6018254317120241494911212.08%513.2914533000326055.46%100800011.0800
    3Dillon HeatheringtonCheckersCheckers (CAR)D6373138-24001118725488.05%8921.89347117000119000.00%000000.5500
    4Scott HarringtonCheckersCheckers (CAR)D3382331-936107670233811.43%5923.676286800061200.00%000000.7900
    5Alexandre GrenierCheckersCheckers (CAR)RW631515303160128153411109.80%717.28145130000222149.43%8700000.5501
    6Tyler WotherspoonCheckersCheckers (CAR)D6252429-93401146925547.25%7223.76134121011135100.00%000000.3900
    7Bokondji ImamaCheckersCheckers (CAR)LW631313261231513395296713.68%1014.1021328000301252.46%6100000.5900
    8Jack DoughertyCheckersCheckers (CAR)D543182127260953612258.33%4414.99011100011100.00%000000.5200
    9Ville MeskanenCheckersCheckers (CAR)RW531462010203098226614.29%1213.160001200001149.25%6700000.5700
    10Sam MileticCheckersCheckers (CAR)LW2981018220209829748.16%619.7924653101633042.42%3300000.6300
    11Jake BischoffCheckersCheckers (CAR)D4731215151804625131912.00%5315.991011500051100.00%000000.4000
    12Zach NastasiukCheckersCheckers (CAR)C/RW47510154100547822666.41%314.20000200000046.90%29000000.4500
    13Phillip Di GiuseppeCheckersCheckers (CAR)LW/RW445813380749531725.26%915.7511268000770031.25%6400000.3801
    14Tanner KaspickCheckersCheckers (CAR)C41189-740235412371.85%510.10000000010047.53%48600000.4300
    15Keaton ThompsonCheckersCheckers (CAR)D7246800871528.57%215.8600000000000.00%000001.0800
    16Jimmy HayesCheckersCheckers (CAR)RW523532071951010.53%119.10011900010052.94%5100001.0500
    17Drake Rymsha CheckersCheckers (CAR)C44145-580172911253.45%57.01000000060050.00%25000000.3200
    18Paul BittnerCheckersCheckers (CAR)LW19213200161821411.11%17.13000000040035.71%1400000.4400
    19Andrew NielsenCheckersCheckers (CAR)D402230002000.00%05.9000000002000.00%000001.6900
    20Brendan LemieuxCheckersCheckers (CAR)LW/RW2101020830333.33%017.96000500010047.62%2100000.5600
    Team Total or Average8031312453768327715107513784059839.51%39215.9420325277611264121850.95%257700010.5902
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Oscar DanskCheckersCheckers (CAR)31161140.9112.70180241819080100.66763029310
    2Scott WedgewoodCheckersCheckers (CAR)32161210.9102.86182742879680020.66763033112
    Team Total or Average63322350.9102.7836298316818760120.667126062422
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Alexandre Grenier RW281,650,000$1,650,000$
    Andrew Nielsen D23922,000$922,000$
    Bokondji Imama LW23700,000$700,000$
    Brendan Lemieux LW/RW23781,000$781,000$ 781,000$
    Dillon Heatherington D24950,000$950,000$
    Drake Rymsha C21733,000$733,000$ 733,000$ 733,000$
    Hudson Fasching RW24883,000$883,000$ 883,000$ 883,000$
    Jack Dougherty D23650,000$650,000$
    Jake Bischoff D25750,000$750,000$ 750,000$
    Jimmy Hayes RW302,200,000$2,200,000$ 2,300,000$
    Keaton Thompson D24965,000$965,000$ 965,000$
    0$0$
    Miro Aaltonen C25950,000$950,000$
    0$0$
    Paul Bittner LW23863,000$863,000$ 863,000$
    0$0$
    Phillip Di Giuseppe LW/RW261,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$
    Sam Miletic LW22750,000$750,000$ 750,000$
    Scott Harrington D261,440,000$1,440,000$ 1,440,000$
    0$0$
    Tanner Kaspick C22822,000$822,000$ 822,000$ 822,000$
    Tyler Wotherspoon D26930,000$930,000$ 930,000$
    Ville Meskanen RW24950,000$950,000$ 950,000$
    Zach Nastasiuk C/RW24871,667$871,667$ 871,667$

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    OV69 - Brendan Lemieux


    OV66 - Miro Aaltonen


    OV68 - Jimmy Hayes


    OV67 - Phillip Di Giuseppe


    OV65 - Zach Nastasiuk


    OV67 - Alexandre Grenier


    OV67 - Sam Miletic


    OV63 - Drake Rymsha


    OV67 - Hudson Fasching


    OV64 - Bokondji Imama


    OV63 - Tanner Kaspick


    OV65 - Zach Nastasiuk

    Defensive Pairings


    OV71 - Scott Harrington


    OV66 - Tyler Wotherspoon


    OV66 - Dillon Heatherington


    OV65 - Jake Bischoff


    OV64 - Andrew Nielsen


    OV63 - Keaton Thompson

    1st Power Play Unit


    OV69 - Brendan Lemieux


    OV66 - Miro Aaltonen


    OV68 - Jimmy Hayes


    OV71 - Scott Harrington


    OV66 - Tyler Wotherspoon

    2nd Power Play Unit


    OV67 - Phillip Di Giuseppe


    OV65 - Zach Nastasiuk


    OV67 - Alexandre Grenier


    OV66 - Dillon Heatherington


    OV65 - Jake Bischoff

    Goalies
    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    1CheckersHeat2110000033020.50036901746548115768868165635529648700.00%30100.00%01165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540550.0%5.3%94.2%99.5DULL
    2CheckersPhantoms311010001311240.6671323361074654811966886816563592202260600.00%9188.89%01165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540556.5%13.5%88.0%101.6FUN
    3CheckersBarracuda2200000096341.0009152400746548116668868165635741510443133.33%5180.00%01165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540561.5%13.6%91.9%105.5LUCKY
    4CheckersSenators2020000015-400.0001230074654811496886816563565132136400.00%80100.00%01165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540516.7%2.0%92.3%94.3DULL
    5CheckersReign2000110099030.750916250074654811686886816563560198445120.00%4250.00%01165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540553.3%13.2%85.0%98.2FUN
    6CheckersComets2200000073441.0007111800746548117268868165635571516406116.67%8275.00%01165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540585.7%9.7%94.7%104.5LUCKY
    7CheckersWolf Pack41300000911-220.2509172600746548111076886816563515351297613215.38%9366.67%01165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540546.7%8.4%92.8%101.2DULL
    8CheckersGriffins2200000074341.0007132000746548115668868165635761716484250.00%8187.50%01165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540562.5%12.5%94.7%107.2LUCKY
    9CheckersRockets2110000065120.5006111700746548116568868165635571531453133.33%13192.31%01165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540555.6%9.2%91.2%100.5LUCKY
    10CheckersHershey Bears412010001010040.5001017270174654811119688681656351114214997114.29%6183.33%01165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540550.0%8.4%91.0%99.4Unlucky
    11CheckersWild2110000065120.500611170074654811776886816563554144445120.00%10100.00%01165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540550.0%7.8%90.7%98.5Unlucky
    12CheckersRampage2010010057-210.250591400746548115668868165635712714536116.67%7271.43%01165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540544.4%8.9%90.1%99.1Unlucky
    13CheckersDevils2100001096341.0009162500746548117468868165635631718454125.00%9188.89%01165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540561.5%12.2%90.5%102.6FUN
    14CheckersAdmirals2110000034-120.500369007465481179688681656355817104110330.00%50100.00%01165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%1480101615104728254050.0%3.8%93.1%96.9DULL
    15CheckersCrunch30300000715-800.0007132000746548118168868165635110363473400.00%17664.71%11165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540543.8%8.6%86.4%95.0Unlucky
    16CheckersCondors2200000071641.0007132001746548117168868165635511512395120.00%60100.00%01165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540585.7%9.9%98.0%107.9LUCKY
    17CheckersIcecaps1010000014-300.000123007465481143688681656353313615400.00%20100.00%01165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540520.0%2.3%87.9%90.2Unlucky
    18CheckersRoadrunners2010001077020.5007111800746548117068868165635561110385120.00%5260.00%01165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540554.5%10.0%87.5%97.5FUN
    19CheckersBruins1000001043121.000461000746548113368868165635337814100.00%4175.00%01165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540566.7%12.1%90.9%103.0FUN
    20CheckersMonsters32000001117450.833112132007465481111768868165635732487913323.08%4175.00%01165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540557.1%9.4%90.4%99.8FUN
    21CheckersIceHogs2110000066020.5006111700746548116368868165635742310488450.00%40100.00%01165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540525.0%9.5%91.9%101.4LUCKY
    22CheckersSound Tigers2000110044030.75047110074654811686886816563558191448400.00%70100.00%01165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540550.0%5.9%93.1%99.0DULL
    23CheckersRocherster Americans1010000013-200.00012300746548112768868165635359219300.00%10100.00%01165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540525.0%3.7%91.4%95.1DULL
    24CheckersManitoba Moose2110000079-220.50071421007465481174688681656357017637100.00%3166.67%01165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540546.7%9.5%87.1%96.6FUN
    25CheckersGulls22000000105541.00010192900746548117768868165635591714472150.00%6266.67%01165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540575.0%13.0%91.5%104.5LUCKY
    26CheckersStars2110000044020.50046100074654811556886816563550136524125.00%30100.00%01165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540542.9%7.3%92.0%99.3DULL
    27CheckersMarlies22000000105541.000101929007465481169688681656356011103722100.00%4175.00%01165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540566.7%14.5%91.7%106.2LUCKY
    28CheckersThunderbirds31100100118330.5001122330074654811112688681656351053225714125.00%9277.78%11165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540562.5%9.8%92.4%102.2LUCKY
    29CheckersWolves 2010100089-120.5008152310746548114968868165635702312538337.50%6266.67%01165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540541.7%16.3%87.1%103.5FUN
    _Vs Division1385000013239-7170.65432599100746548114476886816563541012456290381026.32%25388.00%01165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540537.9%7.2%90.5%97.6Unlucky
    _Vs Conference321610022111039013410.6411031882911274654811107868868165635981274152730902325.56%721480.56%01165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540551.3%9.6%90.8%100.4FUN
    _Since Last GM Reset6326240543119517916730.5791953545492374654811205068868165635198056139613931513221.19%1763381.25%21165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540552.8%9.5%91.0%100.5FUN
    Total6326240543119517916730.5791953545492374654811205068868165635198056139613931513221.19%1763381.25%21165220452.86%1128219451.41%561102654.68%14801016151047282540552.8%9.5%91.0%100.5FUN

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 23
    Neutral Zone 13
    Defensive Zone 23
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 2204
    Neutral Zone Start 1026
    Defensive Zone Start 2194
    Puck Time
    With Puck 30
    Without Puck 30
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 2854
    Faceoffs Lost 2570
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 10.99.57
    2nd Period 21.720.31
    3rd Period 32.130.68
    Overtime 32.731.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 1.20.64
    2nd Period 2.21.65
    3rd Period 3.02.67
    Overtime 3.12.83
    Even Strenght Goal 159
    PP Goal 32
    PK Goal 2
    Empty Net Goal 2
    Home Away
    Win 1816
    Lost 1212
    Overtime Lost 32
    PP Attempt 151
    PP Goal 32
    PK Attempt 176
    PK Goal Against 33
    Home
    Shots For 32.5
    Shots Against 31.4
    Goals For 3.1
    Goals Against 2.8
    Hits 22.1
    Shots Blocked 8.9
    Pim 6.3
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2019-10-03CheckersRockets@CheckersCheckersRockets2,Checkers4RECAP
    2019-10-05CheckersCheckers@CheckersHershey BearsCheckers3,Hershey Bears5RECAP
    2019-10-06CheckersCrunch@CheckersCheckersCrunch5,Checkers2RECAP
    2019-10-08CheckersCheckers@CheckersThunderbirdsCheckers6,Thunderbirds1RECAP
    2019-10-11CheckersSound Tigers@CheckersCheckersSound Tigers2,Checkers1 (OT)RECAP
    2019-10-12CheckersMonsters@CheckersCheckersMonsters3,Checkers6RECAP
    2019-10-15CheckersCheckers@CheckersReignCheckers6,Reign7 (OT)RECAP
    2019-10-16CheckersCheckers@CheckersBarracudaCheckers4,Barracuda3RECAP
    2019-10-18CheckersCheckers@CheckersGullsCheckers4,Gulls1RECAP
    2019-10-24CheckersCheckers@CheckersMonstersCheckers2,Monsters3 (SO)RECAP
    2019-10-26CheckersIceHogs@CheckersCheckersIceHogs4,Checkers1RECAP
    2019-10-29CheckersHeat@CheckersCheckersHeat3,Checkers1RECAP
    2019-11-01CheckersGriffins@CheckersCheckersGriffins3,Checkers4RECAP
    2019-11-02CheckersDevils@CheckersCheckersDevils3,Checkers5RECAP
    2019-11-05CheckersCheckers@CheckersPhantomsCheckers3,Phantoms5RECAP
    2019-11-07CheckersWolf Pack@CheckersCheckersWolf Pack1,Checkers5RECAP
    2019-11-09CheckersCheckers@CheckersSenatorsCheckers1,Senators3RECAP
    2019-11-11CheckersSenators@CheckersCheckersSenators2,Checkers0RECAP
    2019-11-14CheckersCheckers@CheckersRocherster AmericansCheckers1,Rocherster Americans3RECAP
    2019-11-16CheckersCheckers@CheckersWildCheckers1,Wild2RECAP
    2019-11-19CheckersCheckers@CheckersIceHogsCheckers5,IceHogs2RECAP
    2019-11-21CheckersPhantoms@CheckersCheckersPhantoms3,Checkers6RECAP
    2019-11-23CheckersThunderbirds@CheckersCheckersThunderbirds4,Checkers3 (OT)RECAP
    2019-11-24CheckersCheckers@CheckersGriffinsCheckers3,Griffins1RECAP
    2019-11-27CheckersCheckers@CheckersWolf PackCheckers0,Wolf Pack4RECAP
    2019-11-29CheckersAdmirals@CheckersCheckersAdmirals3,Checkers1RECAP
    2019-11-30CheckersCheckers@CheckersCrunchCheckers2,Crunch5RECAP
    2019-12-03CheckersCheckers@CheckersBruinsCheckers4,Bruins3 (SO)RECAP
    2019-12-05CheckersBarracuda@CheckersCheckersBarracuda3,Checkers5RECAP
    2019-12-07CheckersWild@CheckersCheckersWild3,Checkers5RECAP
    2019-12-10CheckersCheckers@CheckersCondorsCheckers5,Condors1RECAP
    2019-12-12CheckersCheckers@CheckersCometsCheckers4,Comets2RECAP
    2019-12-14CheckersCheckers@CheckersHeatCheckers2,Heat0RECAP
    2019-12-17CheckersCheckers@CheckersManitoba MooseCheckers5,Manitoba Moose3RECAP
    2019-12-19CheckersCheckers@CheckersRampageCheckers2,Rampage3RECAP
    2019-12-21CheckersThunderbirds@CheckersCheckersThunderbirds3,Checkers2RECAP
    2019-12-23CheckersCheckers@CheckersMarliesCheckers5,Marlies3RECAP
    2019-12-27CheckersCheckers@CheckersWolf PackCheckers0,Wolf Pack1RECAP
    2019-12-28CheckersHershey Bears@CheckersCheckersHershey Bears2,Checkers3 (OT)RECAP
    2019-12-31CheckersRockets@CheckersCheckersRockets3,Checkers2RECAP
    2020-01-03CheckersHershey Bears@CheckersCheckersHershey Bears3,Checkers1RECAP
    2020-01-05CheckersCrunch@CheckersCheckersCrunch5,Checkers3RECAP
    2020-01-07CheckersPhantoms@CheckersCheckersPhantoms3,Checkers4 (OT)RECAP
    2020-01-10CheckersRoadrunners@CheckersCheckersRoadrunners4,Checkers5 (SO)RECAP
    2020-01-11CheckersReign@CheckersCheckersReign2,Checkers3 (OT)RECAP
    2020-01-13CheckersCheckers@CheckersHershey BearsCheckers3,Hershey Bears0RECAP
    2020-01-16CheckersCheckers@CheckersMonstersCheckers3,Monsters1RECAP
    2020-01-17CheckersGulls@CheckersCheckersGulls4,Checkers6RECAP
    2020-01-19CheckersSound Tigers@CheckersCheckersSound Tigers2,Checkers3 (OT)RECAP
    2020-01-21CheckersManitoba Moose@CheckersCheckersManitoba Moose6,Checkers2RECAP
    2020-01-31CheckersWolves @CheckersCheckersWolves 5,Checkers3RECAP
    2020-02-02CheckersComets@CheckersCheckersComets1,Checkers3RECAP
    2020-02-04CheckersCheckers@CheckersIcecapsCheckers1,Icecaps4RECAP
    2020-02-06CheckersCheckers@CheckersRoadrunnersCheckers2,Roadrunners3RECAP
    2020-02-08CheckersCheckers@CheckersWolves Checkers5,Wolves 4 (OT)RECAP
    2020-02-11CheckersCheckers@CheckersStarsCheckers0,Stars1RECAP
    2020-02-14CheckersDevils@CheckersCheckersDevils3,Checkers4 (SO)RECAP
    2020-02-16CheckersCondors@CheckersCheckersCondors0,Checkers2RECAP
    2020-02-18CheckersCheckers@CheckersAdmiralsCheckers2,Admirals1RECAP
    2020-02-21CheckersWolf Pack@CheckersCheckersWolf Pack5,Checkers4RECAP
    2020-02-22CheckersCheckers@CheckersMarliesCheckers5,Marlies2RECAP
    2020-02-25CheckersStars@CheckersCheckersStars3,Checkers4RECAP
    2020-02-28CheckersRampage@CheckersCheckersRampage4,Checkers3 (OT)RECAP
    2020-02-29CheckersCheckers@CheckersRockets
    2020-03-05CheckersCheckers@CheckersPhantoms
    2020-03-07CheckersCheckers@CheckersSound Tigers
    2020-03-08CheckersCheckers@CheckersScranton Penguins
    2020-03-10CheckersCheckers@CheckersGriffins
    2020-03-12CheckersCheckers@CheckersDevils
    2020-03-14CheckersScranton Penguins@CheckersCheckers
    2020-03-15CheckersCheckers@CheckersRocherster Americans
    2020-03-17CheckersRocherster Americans@CheckersCheckers
    2020-03-19CheckersIcecaps@CheckersCheckers
    2020-03-21CheckersSenators@CheckersCheckers
    2020-03-22CheckersCheckers@CheckersSound Tigers
    2020-03-24CheckersCheckers@CheckersScranton Penguins
    2020-03-26CheckersMarlies@CheckersCheckers
    2020-03-28CheckersScranton Penguins@CheckersCheckers
    2020-03-29CheckersCheckers@CheckersDevils
    2020-03-31CheckersBruins@CheckersCheckers
    2020-04-03CheckersMonsters@CheckersCheckers
    2020-04-04CheckersCheckers@CheckersBruins

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    23,535,668$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityCharlotte
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders0%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    -28 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    23,535,668$ 21,154,778$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 36 129,627$ 4,666,572$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    4,666,572$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor



    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    Slater Koekkoek is out for 2 weeks because of a Right Eye Injury.
    Garnet Hathaway is out for 2 days because of a Back Spasms Injury.

    Game Center

    Stars30-32-2, 62pts34Final
    Checkers34-24-5, 73pts

    Rampage42-18-3, 87pts43Final
    Checkers34-24-5, 73pts

    Rampage42-18-3, 87ptsSat, Feb 29
    Checkers34-24-5, 73pts

    Checkers34-24-5, 73ptsSun, Oct 06
    Hershey Bears36-21-7, 79pts

    Crunch47-13-4, 98ptsMon, Oct 07
    Checkers34-24-5, 73pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     

    Team Info

    Checkers
    Head CoachTrent Yawney
    DivisionCentral Division
    CityCharlotte
    Stadium Capacity3,000

    Checkers Affiliation

    Checkers
    General ManagerRichard Proulx
    Head CoachPhil Housley
    StadiumRBC Center
    Capacity18,000

    Team Leaders


    GOALS
    Miro Aaltonen
    CheckersCheckers
    18
    GOALS
    POINTS
    Hudson Fasching
    CheckersCheckers
    46
    POINTS
    WINS
    Scott Wedgewood
    CheckersCheckers
    16
    WINS
    Expanded Player Leaderboard

    Team Stats


    Goals For
    195
    3.10 GFG
    Goals Against
    179
    2.84 GAA
    Power Play Percentage
    21.2%
    32 GF
    Penalty Kill Percentage
    81.3%
    33 GA
    Expanded Team Stats

    Team Captain - Alternate Captains

    CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain